Wild Country Ropeman 1 One Size

Wild Country Ropeman 1, Blue One Size

Used Offers from

Wild Country Ropeman 1 One Size

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£42.97
Delivery from £3.99

Wild Country Ropeman 1 Harness Blue

Delivery in 4 days
£47.62
Delivery from £8.99

Wild Country - Ropeman 1 Blue Blue one size

under 2 day(s)
£51.90
Delivery from £11.99

Wildcountry Ascender Ropeman Mk1f Blue

1 working day(s)
£58.99
Delivery from £4.99

Wild Country - Ropeman MK1F - Ascender blue

Ready to ship in 24h
£61.70
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

WILD COUNTRY Ropeman 2 - Mixte - Black - size only size- model 2026 only size
£51.90
Compare 5 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wild Country Ropeman 1 Ascender Orange
£40.69
Compare 5 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Wildcountry Ascender Ropeman Mk2f Golden
£58.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Wild Country - Self-locking pulley - Ropeman 4 Orange Orange one size
£55.20
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wild Country - Self-locking pulley - Ropeman 4 Black Black one size
£55.20
Compare 4 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Wild Country Ropeman 1 One Size

Cheapest offer

The Ropeman features a stainless steel cam and new forged side plates which reduce weight and provide a better internal radius for a smoother operation. Placing it on ropes is effortless, thanks to the user-friendly action of opening the sprung sideplates. Releasing the flat cam profile is a breeze, even when dealing with light loads. These qualities make it perfect for a wide range of applications, including self-rescue, prussiking and pulleys. Designed for mountaineering and crag activities Works with a wide range of rope diameters (10 to 13mm) Features a stainless steel cam and forged side plates Reduced weight and improved internal radius for smoother operation Easy to place on ropes with user-friendly sprung sideplates Effortless release of flat cam profile, even with light loads Ideal for self-rescue, prussiking and pulleys Hot forged side plates Alloy 7075 T6 construction High strength stainless steel axel and cable leash 3 Sigma rated CE EN567 and UIAA 126 certified Weight: 62g
£42.97
3 to 5 days
Millets.co.uk