William Morris At Home Acanthus Wallpaper | Green

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£48.00
Free Delivery

William Morris at Home Acanthus Green Wallpaper One Size Green

3-7 working days
£59.99
Delivery from £4.99

William Morris at Home Acanthus Green Wallpaper | Paste the Wall | Green Floral | Eco-Friendly

In stock
£60.00
11.54 GBP/1.0 square metre
Free Delivery

William Morris Gallery Collection Green Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper

1-3 working days
£60.00
Free Delivery

William Morris At Home Acanthus Green Wallpaper - 10m x 52cm

1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £4.00

William Morris Gallery Collection Green Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper

1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.00

William Morris At Home Acanthus Wallpaper | Green

Cheapest offer

From William Morris at Home, the Acanthus Wallpaper in green brings one of Morris’s most recognisable leafy motifs to your walls. Inspired by the classical acanthus leaf seen in Ancient Greek friezes and Corinthian columns, the design centres on swirling, curling foliage arranged as a large-scale repeat that Morris considered especially suited to smaller rooms for a more restful feel. Printed in rich forest green tones with an eye-catching sand-shade leaf overlay, this wallpaper is finished on matt paper for a refined look. Designed for modern decorating, it uses a paste-the-wall application to help make hanging quicker and simpler, with full instructions supplied. It is also strippable, allowing it to be peeled away in strips when it’s time to update. A considered choice for refreshing interiors across the home, including bedrooms, living rooms, hallways and dining rooms. Key features Paste-the-wall application with no decorating table or pre-cu...
£48.00
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com