Yamaha YRS301 Descant Recorder German Fingering

Yamaha YRS-301 III Soprano Recorder

Used Offers from

Yamaha YRS301 Descant Recorder German Fingering

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£17.40
Delivery from £2.99

Yamaha YRS-301 III Soprano Recorder

1-3 days
£17.50
Delivery from £8.90

Yamaha Yrs-301iii Soprano Recorder in ''C - German Fingering

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.44
Delivery from £11.34

Similar products

YAMAHA Recorder - Soprano, German Fingering, Brown
£17.40
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Yamaha YRS301 Descant Recorder German Fingering

Cheapest offer

For those serious about music. Made from maintenance-free ABS resin the Yamaha YRS301 descant recorder offers a rich body of sound that can compete with more expensive wooden models. Yamaha recorders are known for there ability to produce a clear and distinct tone and the YRS301 is no exception. To ensure a quick and fun learning experience the Yamaha YRS301 features a German fingering system. Specially designed for beginners the German system will feel more comfortable and natural in your hands. To further aid your progression the YRS301 features an arched windway. Ideal if you want to take control of your recorder the arched windway offers more resistance which to play in a more virtuosic style. Included with the YRS301 is a cotton carry bag fingering chart cleaning rod and recorder cream so you can get started straight away.
£17.40
1 day
Gear4music.com