YouGarden Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L bag x 2 2 x 40L Brown

YouGarden Peat Free Compost 40L 2 Pack - Size: 80L - Wilko

YouGarden Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L bag x 2 2 x 40L Brown

Cheapest Price
3-7 working days
£20.99
Delivery from £4.99

YouGarden Peat Free Compost 40L 2 Pack - Size: 80L - Wilko

2-4 working days
£21.50
Delivery from £5.99

Twin Pack Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L Green

2-5 working days
£25.00

Similar products

YouGarden Peat Free Compost 80L Bag & Fertiliser 100gms
£27.96
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £4.95
YouGarden Peat Free Compost 40L - Wilko
£17.50
Compare 2 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
YouGarden Bio Pot Refill Pack 12 x 8cm - Size: 9cm - Brown - Wilko
£12.50
Go to shop
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
YouGarden Professional Plant Compost 110L - Brown - Wilko
£26.00
Go to shop
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
YouGarden Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L bag x 2 2 x 40L Brown

Cheapest offer

For those looking for a Peat Free potting compost, our Multipurpose is carefully blended from a mix of composted coir (coco fibre), fine bark chippings for aeration, and a sterilised mixed organic green waste. This is then topped up with a 5:6:10 NPK fertiliser, plus 2.9% Magnesium, which gives all plants a good start in life. The Peat-Free Compost is fine enough for seedling and cutting use, yet coarse enough for general purpose potting on into tubs, baskets or pots. You may find this compost needs slightly less water than peat-based composts, otherwise treat them exactly the same. Supplied as 2 x large 40L bags. Handy for all planting jobs around the garden and potting shed. **Please note: This product cannot be delivered to Northern Ireland.**
£20.99
3-7 working days
studio.co.uk