Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L Green

YouGarden Peat Free Compost 40L - Wilko

Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L Green

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£15.00

YouGarden Peat Free Compost 40L - Wilko

2-4 working days
£17.50
Delivery from £5.99

YouGarden Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L - coir, bark & organic matter

3-5 days
£25.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

YouGarden Peat Free Compost 80L Bag & Fertiliser 100gms
£27.96
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £4.95
YouGarden Peat Free Compost 40L 2 Pack - Size: 80L - Wilko
£20.99
Compare 2 prices
studio.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
YouGarden Bio Pot Refill Pack 12 x 8cm - Size: 9cm - Brown - Wilko
£12.50
Go to shop
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
YouGarden Professional Plant Compost 110L - Brown - Wilko
£26.00
Go to shop
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
Peat Free Multipurpose Compost 40L Green

Cheapest offer

For those looking for a Peat-Free potting compost, our Multipurpose is carefully blended from a mix of composted coir (cocofibre), fine bark chippings for aeration, and a sterilised mixed organic green waste. This is then topped up with a 5:6:10 NPK fertiliser, plus 2.9% Magnesium, which gives all plants a good start in life. The Peat-Free Compost is fine enough for seedling and cutting use, yet coarse enough for general purpose potting on into tubs, baskets or pots. You may find this compost needs slightly less water than peat-based composts, otherwise treat them exactly the same. Blended from composted coir, fine bark and sterilised green organic matter, with added fertiliser 5:6:10
£15.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)