Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

4.5 (8)

Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£58.92
Free Delivery

Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£58.92
Free Delivery

Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£58.92
Free Delivery

Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£58.92
Free Delivery

Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£58.92
Free Delivery

Yuasa Yt12b Agm Battery Black

2-4 working days
£64.99
Delivery from £9.99

Yuasa YT12B Motorcycle Battery - (YT12B-BS) 12v Yuasa MF VRLA

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.09
GBP 69.09 / Unit
Free Delivery

Battery MOT YT12B-BS Yu

In stock
£82.99
Free Delivery

Battery MOT YT12B-BS Yu

In stock
£87.66
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5
Yuasa YT12B 12V 210 CCA Maintenance Free AGM VRLA Motorbike Battery

Cheapest offer

SPECIFICATIONS: 12V AGM VRLA (Valve Regulated Lead Acid) Battery; Capacity: 10.5 Ah; Startup Power (CCA): 210 Amps; Size (mm): 150 x 69 x 130; Weight (kg): 4.1; Brass terminals (Type 11) INCREASED CRANKING POWER: Delivers up to 30% more Cold Cranking Amps (CCA) compared to conventional batteries, ensuring powerful engine starts. SUPERIOR RESISTANCE TO VIBRATION & CORROSION: Engineered for enhanced durability with exceptional resistance to vibration and corrosion. PERFECT FOR: High-performance sport bikes, utility vehicles, scooters, ATVs, ride on mowers, personal watercraft and snowmobiles and motorbikes equipped with Start-Stop systems, delivering reliable power and performance. PREMIUM AGM TECHNOLOGY: Utilises advanced AGM technology with no free acid, ensuring safe and reliable operation.
£58.92
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 4.08 kg
Height 130 mm
Depth 69 mm
Width 150 mm

Features

Product colour Black
Purpose Motorcycle
Battery voltage 12 V
Battery capacity 10 Ah
Battery technology Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Positive (+) terminal location Right-placed
Maintenance type Low Maintenance
Battery capacity (10hr) 10 Ah

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Yuasa Yt12B-Bs 12V 12Ah Mf Motorcycle Battery
£63.99
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Yuasa YT12B-BS AGM Battery 12V 10Ah for Motorbike/Scooter/ATV
£69.30
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fulbat Gel Motorcycle Battery FT12B-4 - Factory Activated (FT12B-BS)
£55.90
Compare 190 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £20.75
Genuine Yuasa YT12B-BS High Power AGM GEL Motorbike Motorcycle Battery YT12BBS
£72.68
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

8 Ratings
5 stars
7
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Ebay.de Kunde

Everything was perfect.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Everything's perfect. A +++

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Everything's perfect.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

via trustami