Abus 65 Series Compact Brass Padlock

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Abus 35120 65/30mm Brass Padlock 60mm Long Shackle Carded Abu6530Ls60C

1-3 working days
£14.82
Delivery from £6.00

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.98
Free Delivery

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

In stock
£15.81
Free Delivery

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

In stock
£16.70
Delivery from £2.59

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

In stock
£16.96
Free Delivery

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

In stock
£16.97
Free Delivery

ABUS 65/30Hb60 Long Shackle Brass Padlock

In stock
£17.87
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Abus 65 Series Compact Brass Padlock

Cheapest offer

The ABUS 65/30HB60 features a 30mm solid brass body with a long shackle, providing the security level suitable for medium-value goods with the added versatility of an extended shackle reach. This configuration is particularly useful when securing items that require greater shackle clearance, such as thicker chains, gates with deeper frames, or multiple items that need to pass through the shackle. The solid brass body resists corrosion effectively, whilst the hardened steel shackle benefits from NANO PROTECT™ coating for enhanced durability. Ideal applications include chains, doors, gates, cupboards, lockers, toolboxes, cellar windows, sheds and switchboards where medium security is required with extended reach. The precision pin cylinder incorporates mushroom counter pins with a paracentric keyway for superior protection against manipulation. The automatic locking mechanism enables convenient operation without requiring the key to lock. Features and Benefits: • 30mm brass body with lon
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

ABUS Padlock 65 Series 6506 – Compact Brass, Keyed Alike, 50 mm
£21.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
ABUS 12553 65/50mm Brass Padlock Keyed Alike 6512
£20.83
Compare 24 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
ABUS 04775 40mm Long Shackle Brass Padlock
£19.66
Compare 2 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
ABUS 65IB50C Open Shackle Padlock
£22.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95