Abus Taipan Gravel Helmet - Frosted Green / Large / 57cm / 61cm

Used Offers from

Abus Taipan Gravel Helmet - Frosted Green / Large / 57cm / 61cm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£155.00
Delivery from £3.49

Abus Taipan Helmet Green L

1 working day(s)
£159.49
Delivery from £4.99

Abus Taipan Helmet Grey - L

Check delivery times in our store.
£160.27
Delivery from £4.99

Abus Taipan Cycling Helmet in Frosted Green L

2-4 Working days
£162.00
Free Delivery

ABUS Taipan Gravel Elite Helmet in Frosted Green (57-61 cm) Size: 57-6

1-3 working days
£173.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Abus Taipan Gravel Helmet - Shiny White / Medium / 54cm / 58cm
£152.47
Compare 5 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Abus Taipan Helmet Blue M
£159.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Abus Taipan LED Helmet Dark Grey - M
£168.04
Compare 4 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Abus Taipan LED Helmet Dark Grey - L
£168.07
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Abus Taipan Helmet Beige M
£157.67
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Abus Taipan Gravel Helmet - Frosted Green / Large / 57cm / 61cm

Cheapest offer

The Taipan combines the advantages of ABUS road helmets with the versatile requirements of the gravel lifestyle. With this "Made in Italy" gravel helmet, you can ride where the tarmac ends - and the adventure begins. Gravel is more than just cycling, it's a feeling of absolute freedom. No rules, no limits, no "you have to". Just you, your Taipan and endless possibilities. Freedom begins where the tarmac ends. Pure escape Get out of everyday life and into adventure. Whether it's a sunrise ride or an after-work session - the feeling of simply setting off is priceless. The Taipan gives you maximum flexibility: thanks to the Eyewear Port, Light option and washable pads. Challenge accepted Steep climbs, interval training on gravel, the next podium finish - are you looking for a sporting challenge? With its low weight, aerodynamic straps, 18 ventilation openings and a clever air cooling system inside the helmet, the Taipan is your partner for sweat-inducing top performance. Soul ride Redisco
£155.00
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)