Acer Chromebook Plus 515 15.6'' i5-1235U 256GB 8GB Steel Grey Laptop brand new

Acer Chromebook Plus 515 (CB515-2H) - Intel Core i5, 8GB, 256GB SSD, 15.6" Full HD display, Chrome OS

Acer Chromebook Plus 515 15.6'' i5-1235U 256GB 8GB Steel Grey Laptop brand new

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£340.00
GBP 340.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

acer Chromebook Plus 515 CB515-2H Laptop - Intel Core i5-1235U, 8GB, 256GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Google Chrome OS, Iron

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£404.00
Free Delivery

acer Chromebook Plus 515 CB515-2H Laptop - Intel Core i5-1235U, 8GB, 256GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Google Chrome OS, Iron

In stock
£405.01
Delivery from £3.99

acer Chromebook Plus 515 CB515-2H Laptop - Intel Core i5-1235U, 8GB, 256GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Google Chrome OS, Iron

In stock
£449.00
Free Delivery

acer Chromebook Plus 515 CB515-2H Laptop - Intel Core i5-1235U, 8GB, 256GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Google Chrome OS, Iron

£449.00
Free Delivery

Acer Chromebook Plus 515 15.6" Laptop i5 8GB RAM 256GB SSD ChromeOS

1-2 days
£449.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Design

Product type Chromebook
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Yes
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express
NVMe Yes
Optical drive type No
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 256 GB

Memory

Internal memory type LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Internal memory 8 GB

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 55 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i5-1235U
Processor generation 12th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 12 MB
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.3 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.4 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 4.4 GHz
Processor threads 12
Processor cores 10

Packaging data

Package width 65 mm
Package depth 498 mm
Package height 310 mm
Package weight 2.62 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.68 kg
Height 19.9 mm
Depth 238.4 mm
Width 360.6 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Foldable display No
Display surface Matt
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
Display technology marketing name ComfyView
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, EPEAT

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery life (max) 10 h

Software

Operating system installed ChromeOS

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit colour White
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Intel Core i3 processor for multitasking.
• Lightweight design with 10-hour battery life.
• 15.6-inch touchscreen with vibrant visuals.

Similar products

Acer CB515-2H 15.6in i3 8GB 256GB Chromebook Plus
£429.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Acer Chromebook Plus 514 Cb514-3H Black
£279.00
Go to shop
Very.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Acer Chromebook Plus 516 CB516-1H - Intel Core i5, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 16" Grey
£379.00
Compare 10 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
acer Chromebook 311 Laptop, HD Anti-Glare Display, Intel Processor, Microsoft 365 Compatible
£215.55
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Acer Chromebook Plus 515 15.6'' i5-1235U 256GB 8GB Steel Grey Laptop brand new

Cheapest offer

Processor: Intel Core i5-1235U / Graphics Processing Type: Integrated/On-Board Graphics / UPC: 4711121666216 / MPN: NXKNUEK006 / eBay Product ID (ePID): 25066624546 / SSD Capacity: 256 GB / Most Suitable For: Casual Computing / GPU: Intel Iris Xe Graphics / Depth: 24cm / Colour: Grey / Unit Type: Unit / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Item Height: 15.6" / Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB / Operating System: Chrome OS / Features: Wi-Fi / Unit Quantity: 1 / Screen Size: 15.6 in / RAM Size: 8 GB / Keyboard Layout: UK QWERTY / Manufacturer Part Number: NX.KNUEK.006 / ProductTitle: Acer 515 CB515-2H-519H Core i5-1235U 8GB 256GB 15.6 Inch Chromebook NX.KNUEK.006 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Processor Speed: 3.30 GHz / Brand: Acer / Series: Acer ChromeBook / Type: Notebook/Laptop / EAN: 4711121666216 / GTIN: 4711121666216 / Length: 24cm / Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 / Model: ChromeBook Plus 515 / Connectivity: USB 3.1 / Storage Type: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Item Weight: 2.5kg
£340.00
ebay.co.uk