AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX (sTR5) 5.4GHz 64 Core/128 Thread Processor - Retail

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX (sTR5) 5.4GHz 64 Core/128 Thread Processor - Retail

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6,989.99
Delivery from £7.99

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7,210.55
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX 64 Core/128 Thread CPU

1-3 working days
£7,342.99
Delivery from £3.95

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)

In stock
£7,670.77
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box

3-5 working days
£7,756.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)

In stock
£7,967.52
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)

In stock
£8,221.19
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9985WX - (sTR5/64 Core/5.40GHz/320MB/350W)

In stock
£8,262.55
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX processor 3.2 GHz 256 MB L3 Box

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£8,288.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX (sTR5) 5.4GHz 64 Core/128 Thread Processor - Retail

Cheapest offer

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9985WX Specs table { border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; } th, td { border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 8px; } th { background-color: #f2f2f2; width: 30%; } AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9985WX Specifications NameAMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9985WX FamilyRyzen Threadripper PRO SeriesRyzen Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series Form FactorDesktops AMD PRO TechnologiesYes Regional AvailabilityGlobal Former CodenameShimada Peak Processor ArchitectureZen 5 # of CPU Cores64 Multithreading (SMT)Yes # of Threads128 Max. Boost ClockUp to 5.4 GHz Base Clock3.2 GHz L1 Cache5120 KB L2 Cache64 MB L3 Cache256 MB Default TDP350W Processor Technology (CPU Cores)TSMC 4nm FinFET Processor Technology (I/O Die)TSMC 6nm FinFET Package Die Count9 Unlocked for OverclockingYes AMD EXPO™ TechnologyYes Precision Boost OverdriveYes Curve Optimizer Voltage OffsetsYes CPU SocketsTR5 Supporting ChipsetsWRX90, TRX50, Pro 695 CPU Boost TechnologyPrecision Boost 2 Instruction Setx86-64 Supported E
£6,989.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX (sTR5/96 Core/5.40GHz/480MB/350W)
Delivery from £7.99
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray
£1,185.00
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X - (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX (sTR5/16 Core/5.40GHz/80MB/350W)
£1,430.79
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5975WX processor 3.6 GHz 128 MB L3
£3,188.04
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery