Apple Watch Series 11 (Gps + Cellular) 42Mm Aluminium Case With Sport Band Pace Grey
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Space Grey Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - M/L, Black
Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£469.00
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS + Cellular 42mm Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band - M/L
3-5 working days
£499.99
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 36 mm |
| Weight | 29.7 g |
| Thickness | 4.2 cm |
| Depth | 9.7 mm |
Packaging data
| Package width | 77 mm |
| Package depth | 240 mm |
| Package height | 30 mm |
| Package weight | 300 g |
Packaging content
| Cables included | Magnetic Fast Charger to USB‑C |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
Network
| GPS (satellite) | Yes |
| BeiDou | Yes |
| GLONASS | Yes |
| Galileo | Yes |
| Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) | Yes |
| Mobile network generation | 5G |
| Mobile network connection | Yes |
| 4G standard | LTE |
Features
| Altimeter | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
| Virtual assistant | Apple Siri |
| Haptic feedback | Yes |
| Electronic compass | Yes |
| Skin temperature sensor | Yes |
| Recommended activity | Cooldown, Cycling, Dance, Elliptical, Golf, HIIT, Hiking, Kickboxing, Outdoor rowing, Paddling, Pilates, Running, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stair stepper, Swimming, Tai Chi, Walking, Wheelchair, Yoga |
| Virtual pacer function | Yes |
| Workout tracking | Yes |
| Water temperature sensor | Yes |
| Heart rate monitor | Yes |
| Double tap gesture | Yes |
| Irregular rhythm notifications | Yes |
| Accessibility features | Accessibility Shortcut, AssistiveTouch, Audio Volume Balance, Auto Transcription, Auto-Answer Calls, Bold Text, Button Click Speed, Color Filters, Hourly Chimes, Increase Contrast, Live Listen, Live Speech, Mono Audio, On/Off Labels, Personal Voice, RTT Support, Reduce Motion, Reduce Transparency, Taptic Time, Text Size, Touch Accommodations, Type to Siri, VoiceOver, Zoom |
| Personal info management (PIM) | SOS |
| Quality of sleep | Yes |
| Multisport mode | Yes |
| Activity tracker | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
| SOS alert function | Yes |
| Distance travelled | Yes |
| Sleep apnea detection | Yes |
| Depth gauge sensor | Yes |
| Blood oxygen sensor | Yes |
| Heart rate sensor type | Electrical, Optical |
Operational conditions
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 90% |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -20 - 45 °C |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 35 °C |
Design
| Waterproof up to | 50 m |
| Protection features | Dust resistant, Water resistant, Waterproof |
| International Protection (IP) code | IP6X |
| Removable strap | Yes |
| Magnetic charging connector | Yes |
| Watch case size | 42 mm |
| Market positioning | Smartwatch |
| Shape | Rectangular |
| Wrist size range | 130 - 200 mm |
| Band size | M/L |
| Band material | Rubber |
| Band colour | Black |
| Watch case material | Aluminium |
| Watch case colour | Grey |
Performance
| Languages support | Multi |
| Noise monitoring | Yes |
| Backtrack | Yes |
| Built-in camera | No |
| Fall detection | Yes |
| 64-bit computing | Yes |
| Built-in speaker(s) | Yes |
| Flash memory | 64 GB |
| Crash detection | Yes |
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Operating system installed | watchOS 11 |
| Mobile operating systems supported | iOS |
| FM radio | No |
Processor
| Neural processor unit (NPU) cores | 4 |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Apple Neural Engine (ANE) |
| Processor cores | 2 |
| Processor model | S10 |
| Processor manufacturer | Apple |
Display
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| Display resolution | 374 x 446 pixels |
| Display type | Digital |
| Always-on display | Yes |
| Colour display | Yes |
| Pixel density | 326 ppi |
| Display brightness | 2000 cd/m² |
| Display technology | OLED |
| Display technology marketing name | Retina |
| Watch glass type | Ion-X glass |
| Rounded display corners | Yes |
Power
| Wireless charging | Yes |
| Battery recharge time (80%) | 0.5 h |
| Battery type | Built-in battery |
| Battery life | 24 h |
| Battery life (max) | 38 h |
Ports & interfaces
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | Yes |
| Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) |
| USB port | No |
| Headphone connectivity | Bluetooth |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- 5G connectivity for seamless communication everywhere.
- Advanced health tracking for wellness insights and monitoring.
- Sleek design offers style and comfort for all occasions.
48 Variants from £279.00
APPLE Watch Series 11 - 42 mm Rose Gold Aluminium Case with Light Blush Sport Band, S/M, Gold,Pink
£299.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Rose Gold Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - S/M, Pink
£449.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Jet Black Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - M/L, Black
£499.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
APPLE Watch Series 11 - 42 mm Jet Black Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band - S/M, Black
£299.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - M/L, Black
£619.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Natural Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Natural Milanese Loop - S/M, Grey
£749.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - M/L, Black
£659.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, Yesmm, Space Grey Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - S/M, Black
£439.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Silver Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Purple Fog Sport Band - S/M, Purple
£469.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Jet Black Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - S/M, Black
£499.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Slate Milanese Loop - S/M, Grey
£729.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Gold Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - S/M, Pink
£699.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Jet Black Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - M/L, Black
£469.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Natural Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Stone Grey Sport Band - S/M, Grey
£609.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Silver Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Purple Fog Sport Band - S/M, Purple
£469.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
APPLE Watch Series 11 Cellular - 46 mm Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band - M/L, Black,Silver/Grey
£499.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Natural Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Stone Grey Sport Band - M/L, Grey
£649.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Natural Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Natural Milanese Loop - M/L, Silver
£699.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
APPLE Watch Series 11 - 42 mm Rose Gold Aluminium Case with Light Blush Sport Band, M/L, Gold,Pink
£299.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Space Grey Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - S/M, Black
£499.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Gold Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Gold Milanese Loop, Gold
£699.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Silver Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Purple Fog Sport Band - M/L, Purple
£469.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Rose Gold Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - M/L, Pink
£469.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Natural Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Stone Grey Sport Band - M/L, Grey
£655.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
APPLE Watch Series 11 - 42 mm Jet Black Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band, M/L, Black
£299.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Rose Gold Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - S/M, Pink
£499.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Rose Gold Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - M/L, Pink
£469.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Slate Milanese Loop, Grey
£659.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Gold Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - M/L, Pink
£699.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
APPLE Watch Series 11 Cellular - 42 mm Jet Black Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band, S/M, Black
£469.00
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Gold Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Light Blush Sport Band - M/L, Pink
£619.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Slate Milanese Loop - M/L, Grey
£749.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - S/M, Black
£649.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Slate Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Sport Band - S/M, Black
£655.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11, 46mm, Natural Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Stone Grey Sport Band - S/M, Grey
£699.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Similar products
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 46mm Silver Aluminium Purple Fog Sport Band M/L MEVA4 - Unisex - 46 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£469.00
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 46mm Jet Black Aluminium Black Sport Band S/M MEUW4 - Unisex - 46 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£469.00
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Silver Aluminium Purple Fog Sport Band M/L MEU74 - Unisex - 42 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£429.00
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 46mm Rose Gold Aluminium Light Blush Sport Band S/M MEV64 - Unisex - 46 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£469.00
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00