Apricorn ASK3-NX-8GB ASK3 USB flash drive 8 GB USB

Apricorn ASK3 USB flash drive 8 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black

Apricorn ASK3-NX-8GB ASK3 USB flash drive 8 GB USB

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£167.25
Free Delivery

Apricorn Aegis 3NX Flash Drive 8GB

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£167.77
Free Delivery

Apricorn Aegis 3NX Flash Drive 8GB

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£168.76
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070

Weight & dimensions

Weight 22 g
Height 9.5 mm
Depth 18.4 mm
Width 81 mm

Power

Rechargeable battery Yes

Security

Keypad integrated Yes
Fingerprint reader No
Hardware encryption Yes
Password protection Yes
PIN-secured access Yes

Design

International Protection (IP) code IP67
Product colour Black
Form factor Cap

Performance

Capacity 8 GB
Write speed 72 MB/s
Read speed 77 MB/s
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Device interface USB Type-A

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Robust encryption for ultimate data protection.
• Durable design for everyday use and travel.
• Lightweight and compact for easy portability.

Similar products

Apricorn Aegis 3NX Flash Drive 16GB
£156.91
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apricorn ASK3-NX USB flash drive 128 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen
£238.73
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apricorn ASK3-NX-4GB Hardware Encrypted Secure USB Drive
£139.22
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apricorn ASK3-NX-8GB ASK3 USB flash drive 8 GB USB

Cheapest offer

Compatible With: Mac / USB Specification: USB 3.0 / UPC: 0708326914635 / MPN: ASK3-NX-8GB / eBay Product ID (ePID): 25048431406 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Apricorn Ask3 USB Flash Drive 8 GB USB Type-a 35 Black / Weight: 22.7 gg / Colour: Black / Brand: Apricorn / Type: Not Available / EAN: 0708326914635 / GTIN: 0708326914635 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Model: Apricorn Secure Key 3NX / Features: Secure Encryption / Storage Capacity: 8 GB / Country of Origin: CN / Interface: USB
£167.25
ebay.co.uk