Arctic Xtender ARGB Tempered Glass w/ Vertical GPU Mount Mid Tower PC Case - Black

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting

Arctic Xtender ARGB Tempered Glass w/ Vertical GPU Mount Mid Tower PC Case - Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£151.39
Delivery from £4.95

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£152.99
Free Delivery

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) with Vertical GPU Mount - PC Case, Tempered Panorama Glass, 2 x 420 mm Radiator Support, Full Tower, Big Tower, E-ATX, 5x A-RGB Fans pre-mounted - Black

In stock
£159.95
Free Delivery

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting

Next Day
£160.27
Free Delivery

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) with Vertical GPU Mount - PC Case, Tempered Panorama Glass, 2 x 420 mm Radiator Support, Full Tower, Big Tower, E-ATX, 5x A-RGB Fans pre-mounted - Black

In stock
£161.78
Delivery from £26.65

ARCTIC Xtender VG Black Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£161.95
Free Delivery

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) with Vertical GPU Mount - PC Case, Tempered Panorama Glass, 2 x 420 mm Radiator Support, Full Tower, Big Tower, E-ATX, 5x A-RGB Fans pre-mounted - Black

In stock
£162.65
Free Delivery

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) with Vertical GPU Mount - PC Case, Tempered Panorama Glass, 2 x 420 mm Radiator Support, Full Tower, Big Tower, E-ATX, 5x A-RGB Fans pre-mounted - Black

In stock
£162.67
Free Delivery

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£163.18
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 15.4 kg
Height 529 mm
Depth 529 mm
Width 231 mm

Packaging data

Package width 327 mm
Package depth 624 mm
Package height 637 mm
Package weight 16.8 kg

Other features

Volume 64 L
Fan connector 4-pin
Bearing type Fluid bearing

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"
HDD/SSD combo cage Yes

Cooling

Top radiator sizes supported 240,280,360,420 mm
Side radiator sizes supported 240,280,360,420 mm
Fan speed 600 - 3000 RPM
Maximum airflow 77 cfm
Fan rated voltage 5 - 12 V
Fan 2 maximum airflow 98 cfm
Maximum air pressure 6.9 mmH2O
Fan 2 maximum air pressure 5.1 mmH2O
Top fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of top fans supported (max) 3
Rear fans diameters supported 120 mm
Number of rear fans supported (max) 2
Rear fans installed 2x 120 mm
Side fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of side fans supported (max) 3
Side fans installed 3x 140 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2

Power supply

Supported power supply form factors ATX
Power supply location Bottom
Power supply included No

Design

Cable management Yes
On/off button Yes
Maximum CPU cooler height 17.1 cm
Maximum graphics card length 48.2 cm
Maximum PSU length 31.8 cm
Anti-dust filter Yes
Material Metal, Tempered glass
Illumination location Case fans, Side
Illumination colour Blue, Green
Illumination Yes
Suitable for Gaming
Number of expansion slots 7
Number of storage drives supported 6
Number of internal 3.5" bays 2
Number of 2.5" bays 4
Number of 3.5" bays 2
Supported motherboard form factors EATX
Product colour Black
Type PC
Tempered glass panel(s) Yes
Form factor Midi Tower

Product information

At a glance

• Optimal airflow: Keeps components cool under pressure.
• Quiet operation: Enjoy low-noise performance.
• Easy setup: Compatible with various systems.

Similar products

ARCTIC Xtender VG (Mirror Black) Premium E-ATX PC Case with Vertical GPU Mounting
£151.39
Compare 17 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Arctic Xtender ARGB Tempered Glass w/ Vertical GPU Mount Mid Tower PC Case - White
£161.53
Compare 9 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
ARCTIC Xtender VG Mirror Black E-ATX Case - Vertical GPU, Mirror Glass, 5x ARGB
£172.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arctic Xtender ARGB Tempered Glass w/ Vertical GPU Mount Mid Tower PC Case - Black

Cheapest offer

Xtend your Cooling The Xtender is a high-airflow panorama case for maximum air circulation. Five pre-installed fans ensure efficient cooling of high-performance components. The power supply unit (PSU) will be mounted approximately 20 mm above the bottom to ensure an optimal supply of fresh air. Compatibility for 120 or 140 mm Fans Modular, removable fan brackets for installing 140 mm fans at the top or on the side. Supports Two 420 mm Radiators Supports two 420, 360, 280 or 240 mm radiators for high-performance AIOs and custom loops. Magnetic Mesh Filters Easily removable, reinforced filters protect against dust and allow quick cleaning. Five preinstalled Fans Xtend your Vision Functional I/O Panel No frills. Only the most important and frequently used ports are included. Tempered Glass Side Panels Large tempered glass windows provide a clear view of the hardware. A-RGB PSU Cover Integrated glass panel with 24 A-RGB LEDs illuminates the lower section of the case. Xtend your Storage Fle
£151.39
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk