ASUS Core i5 NUC 13 Pro Liberty Canyon Barebone Mini PC Kit

ASUS NUC 13 RNUC13L3HV500000I UCFF Black i5-1350P

ASUS Core i5 NUC 13 Pro Liberty Canyon Barebone Mini PC Kit

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£581.99
Delivery from £5.48

ASUS NUC 13 Pro Barebone Desktop PC (Intel Core i5-1350P, vPro, Intel UHD Graphics, No Memory, No Operating System, No Power Cord Included)

In stock
£603.78
Free Delivery

Asus Nuc 13 Pro Tall Kit Rnuc13L3Hv500000I - Barebone - Mini Pc 1 X... NEW

Will usually delivered within 11 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£883.74
Free Delivery

ASUS NUC 13 Pro Barebone Desktop PC (Intel Core i5-1350P, vPro, Intel UHD Graphics, No Memory, No Operating System, No Power Cord Included)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,393.48
Free Delivery
ASUS Core i5 NUC 13 Pro Liberty Canyon Barebone Mini PC Kit

Cheapest offer

£581.99
1 day
scan.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 610 g
Height 54 mm
Depth 112 mm
Width 117 mm

Power

Power supply 120 W
Power supply type External AC adapter

Software

Operating system installed No
Windows operating systems supported Windows 11 Home, Windows 11 Pro, Windows 10 IoT Enterprise
Linux operating systems supported Yes

Storage

NVMe Yes
SSD form factor M.2
Storage drive sizes supported M.2,2.5
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

ECC No
Maximum internal memory 64 GB
Supported memory clock speeds 3200 MHz
Supported memory types DDR4-SDRAM
Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory voltage 1.2 V
Number of memory slots 2
Memory slots type SO-DIMM

Processor

Built-in processor Yes
Processor manufacturer Intel
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.5 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.7 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 4
Processor boost frequency 4.7 GHz
Processor threads 16
Processor cores 12
Processor model i5-1350P
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor cache 12 MB

Performance

Audio chip Realtek ALC269
Motherboard form factor UCFF

Design

VESA mounting Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
LED indicators Yes
On/off switch Yes
Cooling type Active
Product colour Black
Chassis type UCFF
Product type Mini PC barebone

Expansion slots

PCI Express slots version 4.0

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 2
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 3

Network

Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Ethernet LAN Yes
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211

Audio

Built-in speaker(s) No

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Graphics card family Intel

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Intel Core i5 processor for seamless multitasking
• Compact design fits perfectly in any workspace
• Advanced cooling system ensures quiet and efficient performance

Similar products

ASUS NUC 13 RNUC13L3Hv70000 UCFF Black i7-1370P
£1,131.31
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS NUC 13 TEK COMPUTER Black i3-1315U
£1,081.87
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS NUC GEN13 Arena Canyon V7 RNUC13L5Kv70000 NO Cord
£682.80
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS NUC 13 RNUC13L3KV700002I Nero i7-1370P (ASUS - Mini PC - 0 GB - Ingen-HDD)
£1,051.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
ASUS NUC/13 PRO RNUC13ANKi70000 No Cord L6
£612.58
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery