ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 14in U9 32GB 1TB Laptop Bundle - Blue
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 9 285H 32GB RAM 1TB
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£999.99
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 14" Laptop - Intel®Core Ultra 9, 1 TB SSD, Ponder Blue, Blue
3-5 working days
£1,099.00
Delivery from £5.99
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED (UX3405) (+ FREE £69.99 Vigour Backpack)
1-2 working days
£1,099.99
Free Delivery
ASUS ZenBook 14 OLED UX3405CA-QL104W Intel Core Ultra 9 285H 32GB RAM 1TB SSD 14" Touchscreen WUXGA Windows 11 Home Laptop
Unknown
£1,099.99
Free Delivery
ASUS ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED UX3405CA 14Inch Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 9 285H 32GB 1TB ASUS ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED UX3405CA 14Inch Touchscreen Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 9 285H 32GB 1TB
3 to 7 Days
£1,399.99
Delivery from £4.99
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 14" Laptop - Intel® Core™ Ultra 9, 1TB SSD, 32 GB RAM - Blue, Blue
3 to 12 days
£1,405.00
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 14" Laptop - Intel® Core™ Ultra 9, 1TB SSD, 32 GB RAM - Blue
Next Day
£1,405.00
Delivery from £19.99
14" ASUS UX3405 ZenBook 14 OLED, 1920x1200, Ultra 9 285H, 32GB LPDDR5X RAM, 1TB
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£1,497.36
Free Delivery
Product Information
Logistics data
| Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS) | 8471300000 |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | Yes |
Performance
| Repairability index | 9.3 |
Design
| Country of origin | China |
| Product type | Laptop |
| Colour name | Ponder Blue |
| Market positioning | Home |
| Housing material | Aluminium |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | Blue |
Ports & interfaces
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity | 1 |
| Combo headphone/mic port | Yes |
| Intel® Thunderbolt 4 | Yes |
| Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity | 2 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
Network
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Antenna type | 2x2 |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
Camera
| Privacy type | Privacy shutter |
| Privacy camera | Yes |
| Infrared (IR) camera | Yes |
| Front camera HD type | Full HD |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Audio system | Smart Amp |
Graphics
| Graphics card Open GL support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 8K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 4K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card model | Intel Arc 140T |
| Discrete graphics card | No |
| On-board graphics card family | Intel Arc Graphics |
| On-board graphics card | Yes |
| On-board GPU manufacturer | Intel |
| Discrete graphics card model | Not available |
Storage
| SSD form factor | M.2 |
| M.2 SSD size | 2280 (22 x 80 mm) |
| SSD interface | PCI Express 4.0 |
| NVMe | Yes |
| SSD capacity | 1 TB |
| Optical drive type | No |
| Number of SSDs installed | 1 |
| Total SSDs capacity | 1 TB |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 1 TB |
Memory
| Memory channels | Dual-channel |
| Maximum internal memory | 32 GB |
| Memory layout (slots x size) | 1 x 32 GB |
| Memory form factor | On-board |
| Internal memory type | LPDDR5x-SDRAM |
| Internal memory | 32 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| AI software frameworks supported by NPU | DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebNN |
| AI datatype support on NPU | Int8 |
| Windows Studio effects support | Yes |
| Sparsity support | Yes |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Intel AI Boost |
| GPU performance up to | 77 TOPs |
| NPU performance up to | 13 TOPs |
| Total processor performance up to | 99 TOPs |
Processor
| Processor base power | 45 W |
| Maximum turbo power | 115 W |
| Processor manufacturer | Intel |
| Processor model | 285H |
| Processor generation | Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) |
| Processor family | Intel Core Ultra 9 |
| Processor cache type | Smart Cache |
| Processor cache | 24 MB |
| Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency | 1000 MHz |
| Efficient-core base frequency | 2.7 GHz |
| Performance-core base frequency | 2.9 GHz |
| Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency | 2.5 GHz |
| Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency | 4.5 GHz |
| Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency | 5.4 GHz |
| Low Power Efficient-cores | 2 |
| Efficient cores | 8 |
| Performance cores | 6 |
| Processor boost frequency | 5.4 GHz |
| Processor threads | 16 |
| Processor cores | 16 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 410 mm |
| Package depth | 75 mm |
| Package height | 284 mm |
| Package weight | 3.67 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 1.28 kg |
| Height | 14.9 mm |
| Depth | 220.1 mm |
| Width | 312.4 mm |
Display
| Maximum refresh rate | 60 Hz |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | DisplayHDR True Black 500 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 1000000:1 |
| RGB colour space | DCI-P3 |
| Colour gamut | 100% |
| Display brightness | 400 cd/m² |
| Maximum display brightness (HDR) | 500 cd/m² |
| Display surface | Gloss |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:10 |
| Panel type | OLED |
| HD type | WUXGA |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| Display resolution | 1920 x 1200 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 35.6 cm (14") |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | EPEAT Gold, ENERGY STAR |
Certificates
| Compliance certificates | REACH |
Security
| Trusted Platform Module (TPM) | Yes |
| Windows Hello | Yes |
Power
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| AC adapter output voltage | 20 V |
| AC adapter output current | 3.25 A |
| AC adapter input voltage | 100 - 240 V |
| AC adapter frequency | 50 - 60 Hz |
| AC adapter power | 65 W |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Battery capacity | 75 Wh |
| Number of battery cells | 4 |
Software
| Operating system architecture | 64-bit |
| Operating system installed | Windows 11 Home |
| Trial software | 1-month trial for new Microsoft 365 customers. Credit card required. |
Keyboard
| Pointing device | Touchpad |
| Numeric keypad | No |
| Keyboard backlit | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- Vibrant 4K OLED display for stunning visuals
- Lightweight design at only 1.39 kg
- Up to 18 hours battery life, fast charging
2 Variants from £632.00
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED UX3405CA Laptop | 14.0" WUXGA (1920x1200) OLED Touchscreen | Intel Core Ultra 5 225H | 16GB RAM | 512GB PCIe SSD | UK Backlit Keyboard | Windows 11
£632.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 14" Laptop - Intel® Core™ Ultra 7, 1TB SSD, 16 GB RAM - Blue
£849.00
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Delivery from £19.99
Similar products
ASUS Zenbook UX3407QA-QD244W Snapdragon X Plus X1P-26-100 16GB RAM 1TB SSD 14 inch WUXGA OLED Windows 11 Home Laptop
£598.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14 UX3405CA 14.0" Laptop | Intel Ultra 7 255H | 32GB LPDDR5x RAM | 1TB SSD | OLED Touchscreen Display | Backlit Keyboard | Windows 11 Home | Blue
£1,199.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 14" Laptop - Intel® Core™ Ultra 5, 512GB SSD, 16 GB RAM - Blue, Blue
£632.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED UX3405CA 14.0" WUXGA OLED Touchscreen Laptop (Intel Core Ultra 9 285H, 32GB RAM, 1TB PCIe G4 SSD, Backlit Keyboard, Wi-Fi 7, Windows 11 Home)
£899.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery