Bahco Hand Half Round File

Used Offers from £14.99

Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco Half-Round Second Cut File 100mm (4in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.44
Delivery from £3.50

Bahco Half-Round Second Cut File 1-210-04-2-0 100Mm (4In) BAHHRSC4

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.44
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-04-2-0 Half-Round Second Cut File 100mm (4in)

Unknown
£12.88

Bahco - Half Round Second Cut File 1-210-04-2-0 100mm (4in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.43
GBP 14.43 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-04-2-0 Half Round Second Cut File 4in

In stock
£14.60
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-04-2-0 Half Round Second Cut File 4in

In stock
£14.61
Free Delivery

Bahco BAHHRSC4 1-210-04-2-0 Half Round Second Cut File 4in

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.81
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-04-2-0 Half Round Second Cut File 4in

In stock
£14.94
Delivery from £2.59
• 1
• 2
• 3
Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest offer

This compact 100mm (4in) Bahco Half Round File with Second (Medium) cut features approximately 36 teeth per 25mm, making it perfect for detailed work where precision and a reasonable surface finish are important. The small size makes this file ideal for intricate metalworking in confined spaces. The 4-inch length features a fully pointed design, providing exceptional access to tight curves, small recesses and detailed features. The tapered half-round cross section allows versatile work on both convex and concave surfaces, whilst the double cut surface delivers reliable deburring performance. The tanged construction permits secure handle attachment, giving you precise control for fine metalworking tasks. Features and Benefits: • Compact 100mm (4in) length for precision work in tight spaces • Second cut with approximately 36 teeth per 25mm for balanced medium cutting • Fully pointed design for maximum access to intricate features • Double cut surface for effective deburring • Tanged for
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 1-210-06-1-0 1-210-06-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 150Mm (6In)
£10.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 1-210-10-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.89
Compare 21 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 1-210-10-2-0 Half-Round Second Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.65
Compare 11 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco Hand Half Round File 10" / 250mm Bastard (Coarse)
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 2-304-16-4-0 Half Round.Needle File 16cm Cut 4 (Dead Smooth)
£12.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95