Bahco Hand Half Round File

Used Offers from £18.99

Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco Half-Round Smooth Cut File 200mm (8in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.02
Delivery from £3.50

Bahco 1-210-08-3-0 Half Round Smooth Cut File 8in

In stock
£15.81
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-08-3-0 Half Round Smooth Cut File 8in

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.08
Delivery from £4.49

Bahco 1-210-08-3-0 1-210-08-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 200mm 8In Bahhrsm8

1-3 working days
£16.08
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco Half-Round Smooth Cut File 1-210-08-3-0 200Mm (8In) BAHHRSM8

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.21
Free Delivery

Bahco - 1-210-08-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 200mm (8in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.98
GBP 17.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-08-3-0 Half Round Smooth Cut File 8in

In stock
£18.21
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-08-3-0 Half Round Smooth Cut File 8in

In stock
£18.51
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest offer

This 200mm (8in) Bahco Half Round File with Smooth (Fine) cut features approximately 62 teeth per 25mm, making it an excellent choice for finishing work where a quality surface finish is required. This fine-grade file offers practical length for general finishing operations whilst remaining easy to control. The 8-inch length features a semi-pointed design, providing a good balance between access and finishing surface area. The tapered half-round cross section allows precise work on both convex and concave surfaces, with edges and surfaces tapering towards the point for enhanced versatility. The double cut surface delivers excellent finishing performance for deburring work, and the tanged construction permits secure handle fitting for controlled, comfortable operation. Features and Benefits: • 200mm (8in) length ideal for general finishing applications • Smooth cut with approximately 62 teeth per 25mm for fine surface quality • Semi-pointed design for practical versatility • Double cut
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 1-210-06-1-0 1-210-06-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 150Mm (6In)
£10.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 1-210-10-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.89
Compare 21 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 1-210-10-2-0 Half-Round Second Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.65
Compare 11 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco Hand Half Round File 10" / 250mm Bastard (Coarse)
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 2-304-16-4-0 Half Round.Needle File 16cm Cut 4 (Dead Smooth)
£12.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95