Bahco Hand Half Round File

Used Offers from £28.99

Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco - 1-210-12-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 300mm (12in)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.77
GBP 30.77 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco Precision Half-Round Smooth Cut File - 300mm (12 Inch) For Crafting And Deburring

1-3 working days
£32.83
Delivery from £6.00
Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest offer

This 300mm (12in) Bahco Half Round File with Smooth (Fine) cut offers maximum reach combined with fine finishing capability, featuring approximately 62 teeth per 25mm. This fine-grade file is perfect for finishing large workpieces where surface quality is critical and extended reach is beneficial. The 12-inch length provides excellent coverage and leverage for finishing operations on substantial components, whilst the semi-pointed design maintains good versatility. The tapered half-round cross section enables precise work on both convex and concave surfaces, making it particularly suitable for final deburring of curved components. The double cut surface ensures a superior finish, and the tanged construction allows for secure handle attachment. Features and Benefits: • 300mm (12in) length for maximum reach on large finishing tasks • Smooth cut with approximately 62 teeth per 25mm for fine surface finishing • Semi-pointed design for versatile applications • Double cut surface for excelle
£23.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 1-210-06-1-0 1-210-06-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 150Mm (6In)
£10.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 1-210-10-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.89
Compare 21 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 1-210-10-2-0 Half-Round Second Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.65
Compare 11 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco Hand Half Round File 10" / 250mm Bastard (Coarse)
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 2-304-16-4-0 Half Round.Needle File 16cm Cut 4 (Dead Smooth)
£12.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95