Bahco Hand Half Round File

Bahco Hand Half Round File 8" / 200mm Bastard (Coarse)

Used Offers from £17.99

Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco Half-Round Bastard Cut File 200mm (8in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.44
Delivery from £3.50

Bahco 1-210-08-1-0 Half Round.Bastard Cut File 8in

In stock
£15.42
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-08-1-0 Half Round.Bastard Cut File 8in

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.63
Delivery from £4.49

Bahco Half-Round Cut File 200mm For Precision Shaping And Deburring

1-3 working days
£15.63
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco 1-210-08-1-0 Half Round.Bastard Cut File 8in

In stock
£17.29
Free Delivery

Bahco - 1-210-08-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 200mm (8in)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.45
GBP 17.45 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-08-1-0 Half Round.Bastard Cut File 8in

In stock
£17.96
Free Delivery

Bahco 1-210-08-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 200mm (8in)

Unknown
£18.14
• 1
• 2
• 3
Bahco Hand Half Round File

Cheapest offer

This 200mm (8in) Bahco Half Round File with Bastard (Coarse) cut is a versatile choice for general workshop use, offering substantial reach whilst remaining manageable for controlled work. With approximately 26 teeth per 25mm, this coarse-grade file delivers efficient stock removal across a wide range of metalworking tasks. The 8-inch length features a semi-pointed design, providing a practical compromise between access and structural strength. The tapered half-round cross section allows effective work on both convex and concave surfaces, with edges and surfaces tapering towards the point for enhanced versatility. The double cut surface ensures productive deburring and metal shaping, whilst the tanged construction permits secure handle fitting for improved control. Features and Benefits: • 200mm (8in) length ideal for general workshop applications • Bastard cut with approximately 26 teeth per 25mm for rapid material removal • Semi-pointed design balances access with strength • Double c
£12.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 1-210-06-1-0 1-210-06-1-0 Half-Round Bastard Cut File 150Mm (6In)
£10.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 1-210-10-3-0 Half-Round Smooth Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.89
Compare 21 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 1-210-10-2-0 Half-Round Second Cut File 250mm (10in)
£15.65
Compare 11 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco Hand Half Round File 10" / 250mm Bastard (Coarse)
£15.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 2-304-16-4-0 Half Round.Needle File 16cm Cut 4 (Dead Smooth)
£15.38
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery