Bahco Junior Hacksaw Blade

Bahco Junior Hacksaw Blade 6" / 150mm 32tpi Pack of 10

Bahco Junior Hacksaw Blade

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Blade, 32TPI, 150mm, Pack of 10

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.68
Free Delivery

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Blade, 32TPI, 150mm, Pack of 10

In stock
£5.80
Free Delivery

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Spare Blade 32 TPI 150 mm Pack of 10

1 Working Day
£5.99
Delivery from £2.95

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Blade, 32TPI, 150mm, Pack of 10

In stock
£6.50
Free Delivery

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Blade, 32TPI, 150mm, Pack of 10

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.60
Delivery from £4.49

Bahco Bah22832 Pack Of 10 Junior Saw Blades 150mm 6In 32Tpi 228-32-10P

1-3 working days
£7.43
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Blade, 32TPI, 150mm, Pack of 10

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Bahco 228-32-10P Junior Hacksaw Blade, 32TPI, 150mm, Pack of 10

In stock
£9.87
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bahco Junior Hacksaw Blade

Cheapest offer

The Bahco Junior Hacksaw Blade is a replacement blade designed for use with Bahco junior hacksaw frames, providing reliable cutting performance for precision work. Manufactured from hardened and tempered carbon steel, these blades deliver the durability and edge retention required for cutting metal, plastic and other materials in professional and workshop environments. Each blade features milled and set teeth at 32 teeth per inch (TPI), making them ideal for fine, controlled cuts on thinner materials where a smooth finish is essential. The 150mm length is specifically designed to fit Bahco junior hacksaw frames, ensuring proper tensioning and cutting performance. Supplied in a pack of 10 blades, this offering provides excellent value for regular users whilst ensuring replacement blades are readily available when needed. The carbon steel construction maintains sharpness across multiple cuts, making these blades suitable for electricians, plumbers and other tradespeople requiring precisi
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 218 Junior Hacksaw 150mm
£3.67
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 239 150mm Junior Hacksaw 6" / 150mm Junior
£3.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Junior Mini Saw Frame 150 mm
£10.68
Compare 10 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Bahco 317 BAH317 Hacksaw Frame + Junior Saw 239 BAH239 Twin Pack XMS19HACK2
£16.20
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery