Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608606718 X551 Flap disc 125mm Steel Bore 22.33mm 1pc Flap ...

Unknown
£3.31

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 80, Accessories Angle Grinder)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.08
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Flap Disc X551 - Expert For Metal (125mm, G80, Angled)

1-3 working days
£5.91
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 80, Accessories Angle Grinder)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£6.84
Free Delivery

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 80, Accessories Angle Grinder)

In stock
£7.72
Free Delivery

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 80, Accessories Angle Grinder)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£10.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Angled Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 125 mm 40 Grit Pack of 1
£2.49
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder) (Pack of 2)
£7.00
0.35 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1
£1.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Expert X551 for Metal Flap Disc
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 115 mm Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT X551 Angled Flap Disc is available in a 125 mm diameter with an 80g (medium) grit, making it an excellent choice for intermediate grinding, blending, and weld dressing where a cleaner finish is required. The 80g grit removes material effectively whilst leaving a smoother surface than coarser options, reducing the need for additional finishing steps. Designed for use with small angle grinders, the 22.23 mm bore ensures a secure and simple fit on standard locking nut machines. The angled disc profile and robust fibre-glass backing work together to provide a consistent, controlled cut on mild steel and stainless steel alike. Features and Benefits: • 80g medium grit balances material removal with improved surface finish • Angled shape for consistent contact and controlled grinding • Stable fibre-glass backing ensures extended disc life • 22.23 mm bore - fits standard locking nut angle grinders • Suitable for weld dressing and blending on steel and stainless steel Specific
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.