Bosch GGS 8 CE Professional Straight grinder (110V)

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£309.00

Bosch Professional GGS8CE Long Nose HT Straight Grinder 750W 110V 0601222160

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£317.37
Free Delivery

Bosch GGS 8 CE Straight Die Grinder 110v

1-3 days
£319.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch GGS 8 CE Straight Die Grinder

Unknown
£319.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 0601222160 Ggs 8 Ce Professional Straight Grinder 750W 110V

3-5 working days
£332.89
Free Delivery

Bosch 0601222160 GGS 8 CE Professional Straight Grinder 750W 110V

Unknown
£338.38

Bosch Ggs 8 Ce 110V Straight Grinder

1-3 working days
£345.61
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Straight Grinder GGS 8 CE (110V, 750W, Includes 2x Spanner (13 and 19 mm), Collet with Locking nut 6 mm, in Cardboard Box)

In stock
£359.22
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Straight Grinder GGS 8 CE (110V, 750W, Includes 2x Spanner (13 and 19 mm), Collet with Locking nut 6 mm, in Cardboard Box)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£359.35
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Bosch GGS 8 CE Professional Straight grinder (110V)

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Bosch GGS 8 CE Professional Straight grinder is the powerful specialist tool for different surfaces. This model includes a powerful 750W motor with soft start that ensures fast work progress. The high torque of this model means it is ideal for grinding surfaces with flap wheels, brushes and other accessories. The KickBack stop feature detects when the tool is jammed and shuts it down immediately meaning you, the user, are fully protected from unexpected jams. The carbon brush lifetime has been significantly improved which means little servicing. The constant electronic feature means constant speed under heavy loads and the new clamping system makes for a secure fit of the grinding stones to ensure accurate work. No-load speed - 2500 - 8000 rpm Toolholder - Collet up to 8mm Rated power input - 750 W Power output - 420 W Spindle collar diameter - 43 mm Weight - 1.7 kg Length - 387 mm Height - 77 mm Max. collet diameter - 8 mm Max. grinding tool diameter - 50 mm Spanner size of
£309.00
3 working days
Machinemart.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch GGS 27 and POF Collet 8mm
£11.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
BOSCH GGS 28 C 240v Straight grinder
£199.00
Compare 11 prices
Machinemart.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Carbon Brush For Bosch Angle Grinder Gws 7-115 8-115 9-125 10-125 11-125 14-125 15-125 Pws Pks Gks Ggs Gpo Electric Motor Parts 5x10x17mm With Cables And Ring Lugs Gray Brass Tone 2 Pack
£4.01
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00