Bosch Lambswool Polishing Bonnet

Bosch Lambswool Polishing Bonnet 180mm Pack of 1

Bosch Lambswool Polishing Bonnet

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Lambswool Bonnet, 180mm

1-3 working days
£19.16
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Function accessories polishing Lambswool bonnet 1608610000

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.89
Free Delivery

Bosch Lambswool Polishing Bonnet 180mm Pack of 1

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.95
Free Delivery
Bosch Lambswool Polishing Bonnet

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Lambswool Polishing Bonnet is a 180mm lambskin disc designed for polishing old varnish following surface sanding operations. Attached via a hook and loop fixing system, the bonnet fits securely onto a compatible backing pad, making it straightforward to swap in and out during polishing work. It is intended for use with polishing machines rather than standard angle grinders, despite the machine classification noted in the technical data. With a working diameter of 180mm, this bonnet is a practical choice for surface finishing tasks where restoring the sheen of previously varnished timber is required after preparatory sanding. Features and Benefits: • Lambskin construction ideal for polishing old varnish after surface sanding • Hook and loop attachment for quick and easy fitting • Designed for use with a compatible backing pad Specifications: Working Diameter: 180mm Net Weight: 0.030kg
£17.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch Lambswool Bonnet 2609256050 for Random Orbit Sander, 150 mm
£10.47
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional Lambswool Bonnet - 160mm
£25.63
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch Polishing Lambswool Bonnet for Random Orbit Sanders 2609256049
£9.49
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch Hook and Loop Lambswool Polishing Bonnet 130mm Pack of 1
£9.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Professional 1x Lambswool Bonnets for Polishers (for Lacquer, Multiplex Board, 150 x 130 x 27 mm, Accessory Polisher)
£7.32
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49