Bosch PRO Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Bosch PRO Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 125mm 6mm 22mm

Bosch PRO Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Metal Grinding Disc With Depressed Centre A 24 P Bf - 125mm X 22.23mm X 6.0mm

1-3 working days
£5.30
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Metal Longlife Grinding Disc for Small Angle Grinder and Bore 22.23 mm (for Steel, Ø 125 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.23
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Metal Longlife Grinding Disc for Small Angle Grinder and Bore 22.23 mm (for Steel, Ø 125 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock
£7.09
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Metal Longlife Grinding Disc for Small Angle Grinder and Bore 22.23 mm (for Steel, Ø 125 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock
£7.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Metal Longlife Grinding Disc for Small Angle Grinder and Bore 22.23 mm (for Steel, Ø 125 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.47
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest offer

Engineered for professional metalworkers who demand reliable performance and durability, the Bosch Standard Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc delivers efficient metal grinding on the job site. These bonded grinding discs utilise high-quality aluminium oxide grains to grind metal and steel effectively. The abrasive grains are combined with functional fillers and embedded in a phenol resin matrix, ensuring strength, heat resistance, and stable performance throughout the disc's life. A precision-made fibreglass net reinforces each disc for additional safety during operation. Ideal for demanding metalworking tasks including deburring, removing welds, and general metal preparation work. The 22.23mm bore fits standard locking nut angle grinders commonly used by contractors and tradespeople. Features and Benefits: • Designed specifically for grinding metal and steel • High-quality aluminium oxide grains for efficient material removal • Heat-resistant phenol resin matrix ensures stable perf
£1.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Bosch A30T BF Drepressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm
£2.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608600711 Pro Stainless Steel & Metal Bonded Cutting Disc, Depressed Centre 230 X 22.23mm Bpaas46Tbf
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608600315 Expert Metal Grinding Disc 180 mm Steel For Angle...
£4.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO X Lock Depressed Centre Cutting Disc for Metal
£1.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO A30T BF Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 230mm
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95