Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 60g Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional C430 Sanding Sheet, 150mm, G60

1-3 working days
£7.48
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 2608605717 Sanding Sheet (Pack of 5)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.45
1.89 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608605717 Sanding Sheet (Pack of 5)

£10.66
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608605717 Sanding Sheet (Pack of 5)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 60g Pack of 5

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

BOSCH - 2608605717 - SANDING DISC 150MM 6 HOLES VECRO 60 , PACK OF 5

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.99
Free Delivery
Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 60g Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

This Bosch C430 Expert for Wood and Paint sanding disc is supplied as a pack of 5 x 150mm discs at 60g (coarse grit), offering a strong balance between fast stock removal and slightly more controlled surface preparation. The 60g grit is well suited to stripping back old paint and varnish, levelling filled areas, and preparing rough timber ahead of intermediate sanding stages. The electrostatic open-coated surface ensures reliable dust extraction during use, keeping the disc clear and maintaining consistent cutting performance throughout its working life. Fully synthetic resin bonding anchors the grit firmly, and the flexible C-/B- paper backing can be folded without cracking - useful when working into edges or contoured areas. Hook and loop attachment keeps disc changes quick and simple. Features and Benefits: • 60g coarse grit for efficient paint, varnish and material removal • Open-coated surface prevents clogging for consistent cutting • Tough abrasive grit resists wear for extended
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful motor for fast sanding results.
• Effective dust collection for a clean workspace.
• Lightweight design ensures easy handling and storage.

Similar products

Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 40g Pack of 5
£5.49
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Klett 5 x Schleifpapier Exzenterschleifer 125 mm Red Wood Korn 180
£5.18
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608X97 C430 Sander Paper Grit 40/80/120/180 93x186mm 10 ...
£6.98
0.7 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608X98 "Expert" Sanding Sheet for Wood, 0 V, Red, 93 x 230 mm, Set of 10 Piece
£10.61
1.06 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Multischleifer PSM 80 A, 3 RedWood Schleifblätter, Koffer (80 W, Schwingzahl 20.000 min-1, Schleiffläche 104 cm²)
£68.10
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery