Bosch U101 B Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades

Bosch U101 B Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades Pack of 3

Bosch U101 B Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608630565 Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.30
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608630565 Jigsaw Blades

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.40
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Jigsaw Blade U101B For Clean Wood Cutting

1-3 working days
£7.60
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 2608630565 Jigsaw Blades

In stock
£9.38
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608630565 Jigsaw Blades

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608630565 Jigsaw Blades

In stock
£18.46
Free Delivery
Bosch U101 B Wood Cutting Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest offer

The Bosch U101 B is a jigsaw blade designed for clean, straight cuts in softwood and similar woodworking materials, suitable for use with all U-shank jigsaws across every major power tool brand. Manufactured from high carbon steel (HCS), the blade features precision-ground teeth combined with a taper-ground body - a design that minimises tear-out and produces smooth, accurate results in softwood, chipboard, wood core plywood, fibre boards, and plastics or epoxy. The fine progressive tooth pitch of 2.7mm makes it particularly well suited to materials between 3mm and 30mm thick. The universal U-shank fitting ensures straightforward compatibility with any jigsaw that accepts U-shank blades, making it a practical choice for carpenters, joiners, and general tradespeople working across a variety of jobsite or workshop tasks. Features and Benefits: • Precision-ground teeth with taper-ground body for clean, splinter-free cuts • Fine progressive 2.7mm tooth pitch ideal for materials from 3-30mm
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch 2609256776 Jigsaw Blade Set 2 x U 101 B 2 x U 144 D 2 x U 19 Bo 2 x U 18 A 2 x U 18 B
£11.57
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
FEBI BILSTEIN 108459 Brake disc
£37.19
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery