Continental Contact 16´´ X 1.35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 16´´ x 1.35 16´´ x 1.35 Black

Brompton Continental Urban Contact Tyre - Black One Size

Continental Contact 16´´ X 1.35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 16´´ x 1.35 16´´ x 1.35 Black

Cheapest Total Price
11 working day(s)
£17.99
Delivery from £6.99

Brompton Continental Urban Contact Tyre - Black One Size

3 to 7 days
£28.00
Delivery from £4.99

Continental - Continental 35-349 Contact Urban (16 x 1.35 Inches) Black Reflex Folding Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 2 to 5 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.15
Free Delivery

Continental - Continental 35-349 Contact Urban (16 x 1.35 Inches) Black Reflex Folding Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 10 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.99
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Urban Folding Tyre - Black/ Reflective - 16 x 1.35

1-3 working days
£36.50
Delivery from £3.95

Continental - Continental 35-349 Contact Urban (16 x 1.35 Inches) Black Reflex Folding Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£42.99
Free Delivery

Continental - Continental 35-349 Contact Urban (16 x 1.35 Inches) Black Reflex Folding Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£46.07
Delivery from £9.99

Continental Contact Urban Reflex Foldable Tyre Black / Black RX - 16 X 1.35 Inch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.27
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Urban Reflex Foldable Tyre Black / Black RX - 16 X 1.35 Inch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.27
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Continental Contact 16´´ X 1.35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 16´´ x 1.35 16´´ x 1.35 Black

Cheapest offer

Premium mobility for design enthusiasts. Urban profile packed with the latest technology. The perfect symbiosis between light-rolling and puncture protection reflected in this specialized tire designed for the City Jungle.The advanced new compound:- Based on activated silica compounds, this technology was originally intended as an performance level compound, but after intensive development at our Korbach Research and Development Department Facility, an advanced new compound with outstanding grip and cross-country properties was developed. This new rubber mix, given the self explanatory name PureGrip, is ranked just behind our BlackChili Compound and is being used in our performance products both in the road and mountain bike sectors. Whilst providing great grip, it is also long lasting and highly durable - both characteristics of Continental tires, which are exclusively manufactured in the factory in Hefei (Asia).SafetyPro:The new SafetyPro Breaker designed from nylon textile. Cross-wo
£17.99
11 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Reflective sidewalls for enhanced night visibility.
• Puncture resistance for urban riding durability.
• Lightweight design for easy installation and transport.

Similar products

Brompton Continental Urban Contact Tyre - Black One Size
£28.00
Go to shop
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Continental Contact Urban Rigid Tyre (35-349) Brompton (16 x 1.35 inch
Delivery from £2.95
Brompton Conti Contact Tyre Urban Brown Afm Brown
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99