Camshaft Position Sensor, Cam Sensor Replace 0232103064, 13627588095 Compatible with Mini Cooper - 2007-2015 Mini Cooper, 2011-2016 Mini Cooper Countryman, 2013-2016 Mini Cooper Paceman

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£20.68
Free Delivery

Camshaft Position Sensor, Cam Sensor Replace 0232103064, 13627588095 Compatible with Mini Cooper - 2007-2015 Mini Cooper, 2011-2016 Mini Cooper Countryman, 2013-2016 Mini Cooper Paceman

In stock
£21.99
Free Delivery

Camshaft Position Sensor, Cam Sensor Replace 0232103064, 13627588095 Compatible with Mini Cooper - 2007-2015 Mini Cooper, 2011-2016 Mini Cooper Countryman, 2013-2016 Mini Cooper Paceman

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£28.18
Free Delivery
Camshaft Position Sensor, Cam Sensor Replace 0232103064, 13627588095 Compatible with Mini Cooper - 2007-2015 Mini Cooper, 2011-2016 Mini Cooper Countryman, 2013-2016 Mini Cooper Paceman

Cheapest offer

REPLACEMENT CAMSHAFT POSITION SENSOR : The camshaft position sensor / cam position sensor / CMP sensor detects the camshaft's speed, position, acceleration, and even deceleration. Mostly, the location of the camshaft position sensor is in the car hood beside the engine, it is found on a housing, over the timing cover on the camshaft gears. Common signs include the Check Engine Light coming on, the vehicle not starting, and an overall reduction in vehicle drive quality. COMPATIBLE WITH MINI COOPER VEHICLES : 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 Mini Cooper | 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 Mini Cooper Countryman | 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 Mini Cooper Paceman Cam Camshaft Position Sensor. Please confirm the compatibility before purchase. Thank you! REPLACES PART # : 0232103064, 13627588095, 13627570191. The camshaft position sensor compatible with Mini Cooper : 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 Mini Cooper | 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 Mini Cooper Countryman | 13, 14, 15, 16 Mini Cooper Paceman. OE FIT, FORM, FUNCTION : Professional, high quality OE style and meet or exceed original equipment performance camshaft position sensor. 100% Brand New and ready to install straight out of the box. Sensor sleeves help protect wire leads from heat, wire/connector pull-test helps ensure solid connections. 100% environmental, endurance and end-of-line testing for timing, pulse width and signal amplitude ensures consistent product reliability. FRIENDLY NOTE : If the CPS cam camshaft position sensor fails on your vehicle, simply contact us for a replacement. Also if you have any other questions on our this camshaft position sensor, please contact us at the first time. This is NOT a genuine part, it's a aftermarket replacement part manufactured by Allmotorparts.
£20.68
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

camshaft position sensor Hall Sensor 6PU 013 122-681 HELLA for SUBARU FORESTER
£27.34
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
camshaft position sensor Hall Sensor 6PU 009 121-501 HELLA for MERCEDES-BENZ CLS
£20.38
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
HELLA 6PU 013 122-221 Camshaft position sensor
£24.11
Compare 376 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.00
HELLA 6PU 009 168-431 Camshaft position sensor
£12.17
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.00