Continental Gator HardShell Tyre (700 x 28 C) Size: 700 x 28 C

Continental Gator Rigid Clincher Tyre Black - 700x28

Continental Gator HardShell Tyre (700 x 28 C) Size: 700 x 28 C

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£39.99
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Gator Hardshell 700c X 28 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 Black

10 working day(s)
£40.99
Delivery from £13.99

Continental Gator Hardshell Clincher Tyre BLACK 700X28C

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£41.99
Free Delivery

Continental Gator Hardshell Rigid Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 28mm / Clincher / Rigid/Wired

2-3 days
£42.99
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Unisex Adulto Gator Hard Shell pneumatico, Black, Size 700 x 28

In stock
£46.00
Free Delivery

Continental GatorHardshell - Rigid Tyre 700x28

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.54
Delivery from £3.00

Continental Unisex Adulto Gator Hard Shell pneumatico, Black, Size 700 x 28

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£47.95
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex Adulto Gator Hard Shell pneumatico, Black, Size 700 x 28

In stock
£48.02
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex Adulto Gator Hard Shell pneumatico, Black, Size 700 x 28

In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Continental Gator HardShell Tyre (700 x 28 C) Size: 700 x 28 C

Cheapest offer

Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre - Wire Bead 700c Ultra-Durable Road Bike Tyre Product Description The Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre - Wire Bead 700c is engineered for riders who demand maximum puncture protection, long-lasting performance, and all-weather reliability . Built with Continental’s advanced Hardshell Protection technology , this tyre is ideal for commuting, touring, and endurance road cycling on rough urban roads and debris-strewn surfaces. Designed to outperform standard road tyres, the Gator Hardshell features a reinforced casing and additional sidewall protection, significantly reducing the risk of flats while maintaining a smooth and efficient ride. Whether you're navigating city streets or logging long-distance miles, this tyre delivers exceptional durability without compromising grip or comfort . Key Features Hardshell Protection Layer Advanced multi-layer puncture protection for superior resistance against glass, thorns, and road debris. Extra-Wide PolyX Breaker
£39.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Durable design for urban and long-distance rides.
• Enhanced puncture resistance and superior traction.
• Sleek appearance with easy installation process.

Similar products

Continental Gator Rigid Clincher Tyre Black - 700x25
£37.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental GatorSkin Tyre PolyX Breaker 28" Wire 32-622 | 700 x 32c 2019 Touring & City Tyres
£32.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental GatorSkin Tyre PolyX Breaker 28" wire 25-622 | 700 x 25C 2019 Touring & City Tyres
£31.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Gator 650c X 23 Rigid Road Tyre Black 650C x 23 650C x 23 Black
£31.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gatorskin Wire Tyre Black
£30.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99