Continental Gatorskine 700c X 25 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Continental GatorSkin Tyre PolyX Breaker 28" wire 25-622 | 700 x 25C 2019 Touring & City Tyres

Continental Gatorskine 700c X 25 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£31.99
Delivery from £13.99

Continental GatorSkin Tyre 700x25 - Wire beaded

1-3 working days
£33.99
Delivery from £3.95

Continental GatorSkin Rigid Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 25mm

2-3 days
£35.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental GatorSkin Road Tire, 700 x 25 One Color One Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£36.99
Free Delivery

Continental GatorSkin Road Tire, 700 x 25 One Color One Size

In stock
£38.99
Free Delivery

Continental Gatorskin 700 x 25c Road Racing 700c Bike Tyre Wire Bead

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.19
Free Delivery

CONTINENTAL 700 x 25c GatorSkin tyre DuraSkin (Wire)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.95
Delivery from £6.95

Continental GatorSkin DuraSkin Rigid Road Tyre 700 x 25c

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.99
Free Delivery

Continental GatorSkin Road Tire, 700 x 25 One Color One Size

In stock
£41.43
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Continental Gatorskine 700c X 25 Rigid Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Cheapest offer

Technical Details:Polyx Breaker:- With Our Polyx Breaker®, We Bring Our Car Expertise To The Bicycle Tyre Segment: Polyester Has Been Used Successfully For Years In Car Tyres And Been Tried And Tested Many Times. The Extremely Resistant Polyester Fibre Is Woven Tightly Crosswise. In This Way, A Very High Fabric Density Is Reached Which Not Only Makes The Breaker More Resistant To Foreign Objects But Is Also Especially Resistant To Punctures. The Rolling Resistance Is Also Not Negatively Affected By The Polyx Breaker®.Dura Skin:- Tyres With Duraskin® Sidewall Protection Have To Be Able To Roll With The Punches. They Are Used Under The Harshest Conditions. On Messenger Bikes, The Tyres Skid Along Curbs, On Touring Bikes, They Cross Continents Without Wearing Out. In Racing Cycling, They Have To Endure Tough Tests Such As The Paris-Roubaix. The High-Quality Polyamide Fabric Protects The Tyre Casing Against The Worst Conditions. These Tyres Stand Out Thanks To Their Brown Sidewalls.Feature
£31.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional cut resistance for lasting use
• Superior grip for confident cornering
• Sleek design enhances visibility and style

Similar products

Continental Ultra GatorSkin 700 x 25C DuraSkin Tyre
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental GatorSkin Folding Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 28mm Black
£35.99
Compare 26 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gatorskin Tyre, Black, 23-622
£37.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental GatorSkin Tyre PolyX Breaker 28" Wire 32-622 | 700 x 32c 2019 Touring & City Tyres
£30.99
Compare 15 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Tubular Sprinter Gatorskin Tubular 700c X 22 Road Tyre Black 700C x 22
£49.99
Compare 13 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99