Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyres German-Made Natural Rubber Tread and DuraSkin Protection | Durable and Fast Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Training and Commuter Cycle Tyre | 700x28c Tyres

Continental GatorSkin Folding Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 28mm Black

Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyres German-Made Natural Rubber Tread and DuraSkin Protection | Durable and Fast Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Training and Commuter Cycle Tyre | 700x28c Tyres

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.99
Free Delivery

Continental Gatorskin 700c X 28 Road Tyre Black 700C x 28

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£35.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Gatorskin Tyre Duraguard Puncture Protection conti bike bicycle

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.48
Free Delivery

Continental GatorSkin Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x28

Delivery in 4 days
£38.09
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyres German-Made Natural Rubber Tread and DuraSkin Protection | Durable and Fast Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Training and Commuter Cycle Tyre | 700x28c Tyres

In stock
£39.90
Free Delivery

Continental GatorSkin Folding Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 28mm

2-3 days
£39.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental GatorSkin/DuraSkin 700c 28mm Folding Road Bike Tyre - Black, 28 Inch

In stock
£41.78
Free Delivery

Continental GatorSkin/DuraSkin 700c 28mm Folding Road Bike Tyre - Black, 28 Inch

In stock
£41.79
Free Delivery

Continental GatorSkin/DuraSkin 700c 28mm Folding Road Bike Tyre - Black, 28 Inch

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£42.62
Delivery from £9.26
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional puncture resistance for safer rides
• Sleek design enhances visibility and style
• Quick installation and low maintenance required

Similar products

Continental Gatorskin Black Edition 700c Road Tyre Folding - 700 x 25/28/32
£44.40
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental GatorSkin Tyre PolyX Breaker 28" foldable 25-622 | 700 x 25C 2019 Road Tyres
£33.75
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Gatorskin Folding Tyre - Black, 700 x 25C
£42.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental GatorSkin Tyre PolyX Breaker 28" foldable 32-622 | 700 x 32c 2019 Road Tyres
£35.99
Compare 32 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gatorskin Road Bike Tyres German-Made Natural Rubber Tread and DuraSkin Protection | Durable and Fast Bicycle Tyre | Versatile Training and Commuter Cycle Tyre | 700x28c Tyres

Cheapest offer

Ultimate All-Round Performance - Ride our most well-known model with the Continental Gatorskin! Experience strong performance during winter training sessions, city commutes and long-distance competition with this road tyre. The New Era - The global number one for fixed, messenger and urban cyclists, this tyre is intended for high mileage, serious cyclists. The Gatorskin tyre is smooth in the centre and grippy on the shoulders for superior cornering in wet and wintery conditions. DuraSkin - The Gatorskin delivers unrivalled durability thanks to DuraSkin anti-tear fabric. In the Paris- Roubaix race, the "Hell of the North", cyclists equipped with DuraSkin enhanced tyres have the fewest tyre related problems during the race. Natural Rubber Tread - Our bike tire features a quality German made natural rubber tread that provides exceptional grip in all weather. Designed to be fast-rolling and offer supple handling on varying road-qualities. Handmade In Germany - Famous for diligence, precision and efficiency, our German engineering makes you feel one with the road. Our tyres provide unmatched puncture resistance and low rolling resistance for a smooth riding experience like no other.
£35.99
amazon.co.uk