Continental Hometrainer Ii Foldable Cover Black 26 x 1.75 26 x 1.75 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£27.49
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Hometrainer II Folding Tyre For Use On Indoor Trainers - All Sizes

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Continental Hometrainer II - Folding Tyre 26x1.75

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.02
Delivery from £3.00

Continental Unisex Adulto Hometrainer Ii Parti per bici, Nero, 26 x 1.75

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£38.75
Free Delivery

Continental Bicycle Hometrainer II Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 26 X 1.75 Inch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.99
Free Delivery

Continental Cycle Hometrainer II Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 26 X 1.75 Inch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.99
Free Delivery

Continental Hometrainer II Tyre Foldable Black/Black 26X1.75"

Will usually delivered within 9 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.68
Free Delivery
Continental Hometrainer Ii Foldable Cover Black 26 x 1.75 26 x 1.75 Black

Cheapest offer

CONTINENTAL Hometrainer II Foldable TireElevate your indoor cycling experience with the Continental Hometrainer II Foldable Tire, the ultimate accessory for dedicated cyclists in the Training and competition category. Designed specifically for the unique demands of indoor trainers, this tire transforms your road bike into a high-performance stationary machine. Say goodbye to the compromises and drawbacks of using a standard road tire on your turbo trainer or rollers. The Hometrainer II is engineered from the ground up to provide a quieter, smoother, and more durable ride, allowing you to focus purely on your performance and training goals.Unlock Your Indoor PotentialThe key benefit of the Continental Hometrainer II lies in its specialized design that directly addresses the challenges of indoor riding. Unlike a road tire, which is designed for asphalt, this tire is built to withstand the constant pressure and heat generated by a trainer´s roller. This results in significantly less wear
£27.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• 26 x 1.75 size for stability and speed
• Easy installation on standard 26-inch rims
• Durable grip enhances indoor cycling performance

Similar products

Continental HomeTrainer II 700x23mm HomeTrainer II Roller Tyre, Colour Black
£26.69
Compare 16 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Continental Hometrainer Tubular 700c X 32 Road Tyre Black 700C x 32
£27.06
Compare 15 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Continental Unisex's 01006470000 Bike Parts, Other, 28" | 700 x 23C
£18.99
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Unisex's Hometrainer II Bike Parts, Black, 28" | 700 x 32C & R28 Training Presta Inner Tube - Black, 700C x 25-32 C/Valve-42mm
£32.78
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49