Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

Continental Continental Mountain King 29x2.3 / 58-622 Shieldwa - Black 29x2.3

Used Offers from

Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.97
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

£23.49
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King Iii Tubeless 29´´ X 2.30 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30

1 working day(s)
£23.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Mountain King ShieldWall Foldable Tyre Black - 29x2.30

Check delivery times in our store.
£25.09
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

In stock
£32.33
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King III PureGrip ShieldWall Folding 29" MTB Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£32.99
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

In stock
£33.30
Delivery from £11.50

Continental Mountain King III Performance Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre

1-3 working days
£35.99
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£40.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Continental MOUNTAIN KING 27.5 x 2.30 MTB Off Road Mountain Bike TYREs TUBEs
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Unisex Adulto Mountain King III 2.3, Nero, 27.5 x 2.3
£22.99
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Continental Mountain King 26x2.3 / 58-559 Shieldwa - Black 26x2.3
£22.34
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Mountain King Ii 29´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30
£13.99
Compare 22 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Mountain King Protection 29x2.3 / 58-6 - Black black 29x2.3
£44.99
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 29 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 29 x 2.30

Cheapest offer

PureGrip Compound is derived from an activated Silica compound and is a good example of how we integrate feedback continuously into our research and development. This mixture technology fits in perfectly alongside the BlackChili Compound. The name PureGrip does exactly what it says; exceptionally good grip and durability are the distinguishing features of this compound. Engineered with PureGrip in our Performance products in our road and mountain bike ranges ShieldWall System provides the optimum combination of high puncture protection and the low rolling resistance with low weight. This is made possible by an additional, all-round puncture protection layer, which consists of a finely woven cross fabric. This gives the tire a high resistance to punctures and damage. Despite its additional ply, the tire has a very good damping property and a high degree of flexibility to adapt perfectly to the ground. The revolutionary tubeless ready bead allows easy and uncomplicated mounting of the tire. For best results in sealing and in use, we recommend the use of the Continental RevoSealant sealant. Our carcass construction is robust and impervious against damage and penetration from foreign objects. The result: versatile, low weight and an attractive design. In addition, tires made using this technology can also be used as Tubeless or with an inner tube. Suitable for E-Bikes. For our E-Bike tyre we fall back on over 100 years’ experience with moped and motorcycle tires. All of our city/trekking tires are rated to a standard speed of at least 25 km/h. Those tires marked e50 are also certified for S-Pedelecs. With their high quality structure, puncture protection is high and the rolling resistance is low offering protection from premature wear brought about by the additional driving force.
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.