D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single High C String for Contemporary Bass

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.45
Delivery from £4.49

DAddario NS Electric Contemporary Double Bass C String 3/4 Light

8 days
£29.80
Delivery from £2.49

D'Addario NS Electric Contemporary Bass Single High C String, 3/4 Scale, Light T

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.50
Free Delivery
D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single High C String for Contemporary Bass

Cheapest offer

3/4 size bass with a playing length of 41 3/4 inches (1060mm) Medium tension Stranded steel core provides optimum playability and produces a clear, warm tone Provides a brighter sound and lower tension than traditional double bass sets All d'addario strings are designed, engineered and manufactured in the usa to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
£9.45
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

D'Addario Double Bass B String - NS Electric Traditional - 3/4 Medium
£53.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
DAddario NS Electric Traditional Double Bass G String 3/4 Medium
£25.85
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.49
D'Addario NS Electric 4/4 Scale Medium Tension Single E String for Bass/Cello
£36.68
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
D'Addario Electric Cello String NS516 Low F – 4/4 Size, Medium Tension
£63.00
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single D String for Traditional Bass
£10.86
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49