D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension - J812 3/4M - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

D'Addario Violin A String Prelude - 3/4 Size, Medium Tension

DAddario Prelude Violin A String 3/4 Size Medium

Cheapest Price
8 days
£6.50
Delivery from £2.99

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension - J812 3/4M - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.50
Delivery from £4.49

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension - J812 3/4M - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension - J812 3/4M - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

£11.28
Delivery from £4.49

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension - J812 3/4M - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£12.26
Free Delivery

Similar products

Daddario A310-4/4M Ascente Violin
£26.00
Compare 9 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
DAddario Ascenté Violin String Set 3/4 Size Medium
£25.00
Compare 8 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
D'Addario DZ310A 4/4M Zyex Aluminum D 4/4 Scale Medium Tension Violin String Set
£47.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension - J812 3/4M - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

Cheapest offer

EDUCATOR’S CHOICE - Designed with quick bow response and ease of use in mind, our violin strings are a unique blend of warm tone, affordability and durability making them ideal for both new and experienced student violinists SOLID STEEL CORE - Prelude violin strings are manufactured using a solid steel core for maximum durability and warmest sound. Available in both full and fractional sizes, the Prelude line has an option for any age student MADE TO LAST - Solid steel construction and uniquely-designed sealed pouches, Prelude strings have an unparalleled protection from the elements that cause corrosion and are unaffected by temperature and humidity changes WARM TONE: Prelude violin strings have the warmest sound available in an affordable, solid steel core string design, making it the educator's preferred choice for student strings due to their unique blend of warm tone, durability, and value MADE IN THE USA - All D'Addario strings are designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
£6.50
amazon.co.uk