D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single Low B String for Contemporary Bass

DAddario NS Electric Contemporary Double Bass B String 3/4 Light

D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single Low B String for Contemporary Bass

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.42
Free Delivery

Daddario NSFW616 Electric Bass Low B

1-3 days
£51.00
Delivery from £8.90

DAddario NS Electric Contemporary Double Bass B String 3/4 Light

18 days
£56.20
Delivery from £1.49

Similar products

D'Addario Double Bass B String - NS Electric Traditional - 3/4 Medium
£52.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Daddario NS716 Electric Bass/Cello B
£60.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
D'Addario NS Electric 4/4 Scale Medium Tension Single A String for Bass/Cello
£97.08
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DAddario NS Electric Traditional Double Bass G String 3/4 Medium
£26.12
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.49
Daddario NS612 Electric Bass String D
£19.01
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single Low B String for Contemporary Bass

Cheapest offer

3/4 size bass with a playing length of 41 3/4 inches (1060mm) Medium tension Stranded steel core provides optimum playability and produces a clear, warm tone Provides a brighter sound and lower tension than traditional double bass sets All d'addario strings are designed, engineered and manufactured in the usa to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
£21.42
amazon.co.uk