D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single D String for Contemporary Bass

DAddario NS Electric Contemporary Double Bass D String 3/4 Light

D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single D String for Contemporary Bass

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
£35.26
Delivery from £5.42

Daddario NSFW612 Electric Bass Str. D

1-3 days
£40.00
Delivery from £8.90

DAddario NS Electric Contemporary Double Bass D String 3/4 Light

18 days
£42.00
Delivery from £1.99

Similar products

D'Addario Double Bass B String - NS Electric Traditional - 3/4 Medium
£52.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Daddario NS716 Electric Bass/Cello B
£60.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
D'Addario NS Electric 4/4 Scale Medium Tension Single A String for Bass/Cello
£97.08
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DAddario NS Electric Traditional Double Bass G String 3/4 Medium
£26.12
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.49
Daddario NS612 Electric Bass String D
£19.01
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
D'Addario NS Electric 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single D String for Contemporary Bass

Cheapest offer

3/4 size bass with a playing length of 41 3/4 inches (1060mm) Medium tension Stranded steel core provides optimum playability and produces a clear, warm tone Provides a brighter sound and lower tension than traditional double bass sets All d'addario strings are designed, engineered and manufactured in the usa to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
£35.26
Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk