DAddario NYXL1149-3P 11-49 3 Pack

DAddario NYXL Electric Guitar Strings Medium 11 - 49 3 Pack

DAddario NYXL1149-3P 11-49 3 Pack

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£32.35
Delivery from £2.49

3 Packs of D'Addario NYXL Electric Guitar Strings with a choice of 6 gauges

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.50
Delivery from £3.00

D'Addario NYXL1149-3P Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings, Medium, 11-49, 3 Set

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario NYXL1149-3P Electric Guitar Strings, Medium, 11-49, 3 Sets

1 day
£47.48
Delivery from £5.48

D'Addario - NYXL1149-3P, Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings, Medium, 11-49, 3

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.98
Free Delivery

Daddario Electric Guitar Strings, Nyxl Nickel Plated, Nyxl 1149-3 P, Medium Gauge 11-49, 6-String Set, Pack Of 3

1-3 working days
£63.99
Delivery from £6.00
DAddario NYXL1149-3P 11-49 3 Pack

Cheapest offer

The DAddario NYXL Electric Guitar Strings Medium 11 - 49 3 Pack is a set of premium uncoated strings that deliver exceptional performance. With higher break strength enhanced tuning stability and accentuated mid-range frequency response these strings will take your playing to the next level. Crafted with a NY steel core and a nickel-plated wrap wire the NYXLs are tough and versatile capable of handling anything you throw at them. Their fusion twist technology ensures that these strings stay in tune 131% better than standard strings providing you with consistent performance. With a gauge of 11-49 these medium strings offer increased volume and slightly more tension and resistance. This adds depth and character to your sound making your guitar stand out in any mix. Whats more the premium nickel-plated steel wrap wire used in the NYXLs provides accentuated frequency response in the 1 - 3.5 kHz range giving you more presence and crunch. The perfect string set for guitarists looking for sup
£32.35
1 day
Gear4music.com