Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/8 - Single string (132 1/8), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

Dominant Strings 132 1/8 Silver Wound Violin D String

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/8 - Single string (132 1/8), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.01
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik Dominant Violin D String 1/8 Size

8 days
£21.00
Delivery from £2.49

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Violin D String Dominant – Synthetic Core, Silver-wound – 4/4 Light
£17.50
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 132 3/4 Aluminium Wound Violin D String
£17.55
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dominant Strings 132 1/2 Aluminium Wound Violin D String
£21.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/8 - Single string (132 1/8), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/8 - single string (132 1/8), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension 3.2kg/7.1lbs, string end ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£16.01
amazon.co.uk