Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/2 - Single string (132 1/2), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Dominant Strings 132 1/2 Aluminium Wound Violin D String

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/2 - Single string (132 1/2), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.00
Free Delivery

Thomastik Dominant Violin D String 1/2 Size

Cheapest Price
8 days
£21.00
Delivery from £2.49

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/2 - Single string (132 1/2), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

£22.20
Free Delivery

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Violin D String Dominant – Synthetic Core, Silver-wound – 4/4 Light
£17.50
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 132 3/4 Aluminium Wound Violin D String
£17.55
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Thomastik Dominant Violin D String 4/4 Size Medium
£15.99
GBP 15.99 / Unit
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/2 - Single string (132 1/2), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/2 - single string (132 1/2), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension 4.1kg, 9.0lbs, string end: ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£21.00
amazon.co.uk