Thomastik Dominant Violin D String 3/4 Size

Dominant Strings 132 3/4 Aluminium Wound Violin D String

Thomastik Dominant Violin D String 3/4 Size

Cheapest Price
8 days
£15.70
Delivery from £2.99

Dominant 3/4 Violin String D - 132 3/4 size NEW FREE P&P

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.55
Free Delivery

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 3/4 - Single string (132 3/4), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.55
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 3/4 - Single string (132 3/4), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

£21.00
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Violin D String 3/4 Size

Cheapest offer

Thomastik Dominant violin strings have a full and mellow sound thats rich in overtones. These strings are designed to bring you all the timbral qualities of traditional gut strings with none of the drawbacks and all of the advantages offered by modern string-making. The strings radiate sound with none of the metallic qualities that are often heard in metal strings. A further advantage of modern string making that Dominants possess is their extreme resistance to temperature change meaning that these strings will retain their tuning even in the most trying of conditions.
£15.70
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String D 1/16 - Single string (132 1/16), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension
£21.89
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 132 1/2 Aluminium Wound Violin D String
£15.70
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Dominant Strings 132 1/8 Silver Wound Violin D String
£15.70
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99