Dormer Rotary Burr - Cylinder with endcut, Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.79
Delivery from £4.49

Dormer Solid Carbide Bright Rotary Burr Cylinder + Endcut 8x6mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.13
Delivery from £3.50

Dormer Rotary Burr - Cylinder with endcut, Pack of 1

In stock
£23.45
Free Delivery

Dormer Rotary Burr - Cylinder with endcut, Pack of 1

In stock
£24.34
Free Delivery

Dormer Solid Carbide Bright Rotary Burr - Cylinder with Endcut 8 x 6mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.49
Free Delivery

Dormer - Solid Carbide Bright Rotary Burr - Cylinder with Endcut 8mm x 6mm

£24.77
GBP 24.77 / Unit
Free Delivery

Dormer Rotary Burr - Cylinder with endcut, Pack of 1

In stock
£25.19
Free Delivery

Dormer P8038.0X6.0 Solid Carbide Bright Rotary Burr - Cylinder With Endcut 8 X 6mm Dor803806

1-3 working days
£25.19
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer P8038.0X6.0 Solid Carbide Bright Rotary Burr Cylinder + End...

Unknown
£25.19
• 1
• 2
• 3
Dormer Rotary Burr - Cylinder with endcut, Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

Solid carbide provides excellent wear resistance and improved tool life Double cut design improves ease of control, increases metal removal rate and breaks swarf into manageable pieces Carbide shank ground to h6 for improved holding stability (on sizes 6mm and below) Toughened and hardened steel shank ground to h7 for rigidity and strength (on sizes above 6mm) Special brazing elements provide excellent braze strength, impact resistance and tool life
£19.79
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Dormer Rotary Burr - Ball Nosed Cylinder, Pack of 1
£20.60
Compare 30 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dormer Rotary Burr Set P88001 – 5-Piece Solid Carbide, Various Sizes & Shapes
£66.86
13.37 GBP/1.0 Burrs
Compare 19 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dormer Carbide Burr P813 - Bright Pointed Tree, 3.0 x 3.0 mm, Pack of 1
£6.76
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dormer Rotary Burr P813 Pointed Tree Carbide 8mm x 19mm x 6mm Pack of 1
£14.26
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery