Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric 1/4" 11mm

Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 31485 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.84
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Fully Insulated Vde Socket, 1/4" Sq. Dr., 11mm 31485

1-3 working days
£5.84
Delivery from £6.00
Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The 11mm Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket handles larger electrical fasteners typically found in heavy industrial installations, motor control equipment and substantial electrical enclosures. This size is essential for working with substantial cable glands, busbar connections and equipment mounting hardware in demanding electrical environments. Manufactured from chrome vanadium steel that has been hardened, tempered and chrome plated, it provides exceptional strength for tackling heavier-duty applications. The 6-point hexagon design ensures maximum surface contact, delivering superior torque transfer whilst protecting fastener integrity. Tested to 10,000V and certified to EN 60900, this socket meets stringent safety standards for live working up to 1000V AC or 1500V DC. The comprehensive insulation and individual certification make it indispensable for qualified electrical engineers working on energised systems. Features and Benefits: • Tested to 1000V AC or 1500V D
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Socket Set 16443 1/4" Square Drive Metric 25-Piece
£49.30
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert 16442 Metric Socket Set 1/4in Sq. Dr. (20 Piece) per set
£39.00
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Reversible Soft Grip Ratchet 1/4" Square Drive 72-Tooth Torque Socket Wrench 16427
£7.79
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99