Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric 1/4" 9mm

Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.36
Free Delivery

Draper Fully Insulated Vde Socket, 1/4" Sq. Dr., 9mm 31469

1-3 working days
£5.68
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.17
Delivery from £6.99

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

In stock
£6.56
Free Delivery

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.84
Free Delivery

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

In stock
£7.03
Free Delivery

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£7.04
Free Delivery

Draper 31469 1/4-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 9 mm

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The 9mm Draper 1/4" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket is suited to larger electrical fasteners found in industrial switchgear, motor terminals and heavy-duty electrical installations. This size is frequently encountered when working with larger cable glands, busbar fixings and equipment mounting bolts in commercial and industrial environments. Constructed from chrome vanadium steel with comprehensive hardening, tempering and chrome plating, it delivers professional-grade strength and durability. Rigorously tested to 10,000V, this socket is certified safe for use on live electrical systems up to 1000V AC or 1500V DC. The 6-point hexagon configuration maximises contact with fastener faces, ensuring positive grip and reducing wear on both socket and fastener. Full VDE insulation coverage and individual EN 60900 certification provide essential protection for electricians working with energised systems. Features and Benefits: • Tested to 1000V AC or 1500V DC for safe live working • M
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Socket Set 16443 1/4" Square Drive Metric 25-Piece
£49.30
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert 16442 Metric Socket Set 1/4in Sq. Dr. (20 Piece) per set
£39.00
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Reversible Soft Grip Ratchet 1/4" Square Drive 72-Tooth Torque Socket Wrench 16427
£7.79
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99