Draper 5 Piece Wood Handle Synthetic Paint Brush Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 20445 Wood Handle Paint Brush Set, 5pcs

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.00
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Wood Handle Paint Brush Set (5 Piece) 20445

1-3 working days
£13.00
Delivery from £6.00
Draper 5 Piece Wood Handle Synthetic Paint Brush Set

Cheapest offer

The Draper 5 Piece Wood Handle Synthetic Paint Brush Set is a versatile painting kit designed for professional painters and decorators working with water-based finishes. This comprehensive set includes three flat brushes and two angled brushes in commonly used sizes, providing the right tool for cutting in, edging work, and broader coverage applications. Engineered specifically for water-based gloss and emulsion paints, each brush features solid round tapered (SRT) synthetic filaments that deliver smooth, even coverage without brush marks. The synthetic bristles are ideal for modern water-based formulations, offering excellent paint pickup and controlled release for precise application. Flat cut filaments ensure crisp edges and consistent paint distribution across the surface. Built for durability in professional use, these brushes feature stainless steel ferrules that resist corrosion from repeated water exposure and cleaning. The smooth unvarnished maple wood handles provide a comfor
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 75552 5-Piece Soft-Grip Household Scissors Set,Blue
£14.98
3.0 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 19 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper D-WEXT/5 3/8" Drive 5 Piece Wobble Extension Bar Set
£34.98
Compare 29 prices
Machinemart.co.uk
Draper 16349 5pc Spline 3/8" Set 100mm
£11.71
Compare 22 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Draper 35089 Cranked Metric Ring Spanner Set (5 Piece) per set
£16.99
3.4 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 25 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49