Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.96
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Expert 9mm 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket 5013

1-3 working days
£6.14
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.36
Free Delivery

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

In stock
£7.35
Free Delivery

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

In stock
£7.49
Free Delivery

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery

Draper 5013 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 9 mm Size

In stock
£9.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert HI-TORQ® 9mm impact socket serves applications across automotive, industrial machinery, and equipment maintenance sectors where this intermediate metric size is specified. This 1/4" square drive socket provides professionals with the correct tool for efficient work on brake components, suspension fasteners, and various mechanical assemblies. Forged from premium chrome molybdenum steel, this 9mm socket benefits from advanced metallurgical processing that creates a tool capable of withstanding extreme impact forces. The hardening and tempering treatment optimises strength and toughness characteristics, allowing the socket to absorb sudden shock loads without fracturing or permanent deformation. Chemical blackening provides excellent corrosion resistance whilst maintaining the precision-machined internal profile. The 6-point HI-TORQ® configuration maximises contact with fastener faces, significantly reducing the risk of rounding bolt heads during high-torque applications
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Expert 04713 Socket And Bit Set 1/4in Sq. Dr. (39 Piece) 1
£19.99
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wickes Powastrike Club Hammer - 4lb
£12.00
Compare 32 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Draper Expert 38356 Air Line Hose 15M 6Mm Bore 1/4in Bsp each
£30.15
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert Impact Joint 07019 Universal 1/4"
£9.86
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Expert Draper Expert Club Hammer 1.8Kg/4Lb Pk 1 14098
£21.75
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery