Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.96
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.43
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 10mm 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket 5014

1-3 working days
£6.45
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

In stock
£7.35
Free Delivery

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

In stock
£7.49
Free Delivery

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Draper 5014 1/4" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket, 10 mm Size

In stock
£9.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert HI-TORQ® 10mm impact socket is arguably the most frequently used size in automotive and mechanical workshops, making it an absolutely essential tool for professional tradespeople. This 1/4" square drive socket handles countless applications from brake caliper bolts to engine bay components and chassis fasteners. Manufactured from high-specification chrome molybdenum steel using precision forging techniques, this 10mm socket delivers exceptional performance under the most demanding conditions. The comprehensive heat treatment process of hardening and tempering creates optimal material characteristics that resist both sudden impact loads and long-term fatigue. Chemical blackening provides superior corrosion protection, ensuring the socket maintains its precision tolerances and professional appearance through years of intensive use. The 6-point HI-TORQ® design ensures maximum grip on hexagonal fasteners, distributing force evenly to prevent both socket and fastener damag
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Expert 04713 Socket And Bit Set 1/4in Sq. Dr. (39 Piece) 1
£19.99
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wickes Powastrike Club Hammer - 4lb
£12.00
Compare 32 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Draper Expert 38356 Air Line Hose 15M 6Mm Bore 1/4in Bsp each
£30.15
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert Impact Joint 07019 Universal 1/4"
£9.86
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Expert Draper Expert Club Hammer 1.8Kg/4Lb Pk 1 14098
£21.75
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery