Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails 15mm Pack of 5000

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.34
Free Delivery

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.34
Delivery from £4.49

Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 15mm (Pack Of 5000) 13150

1-3 working days
£7.51
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£7.62
Free Delivery

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.83
Free Delivery

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£8.86
Free Delivery

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Draper 13150 Brad Nails, 18G/15mm, Pack of 5000-13150 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£10.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest offer

The 15mm Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails are perfect for lightweight joinery and delicate trim work where shorter fastening depth is required. This compact length makes them ideal for securing thin beadings, picture rails, and decorative mouldings without penetrating through the workpiece. Each pack contains 5,000 nails, providing excellent coverage for smaller-scale carpentry projects. Manufactured from galvanised steel, these heavy-duty brad nails offer smooth, straight performance with exceptional corrosion resistance. The T head design ensures concealed fixing for a professional, seamless finish on visible joinery work. At 15mm, these nails are particularly suited to applications where material thickness is limited and precise depth control is essential. Compatible with air and power nail staplers including Draper Stock No. 83659, 00646, 14607 and 14609, these brad nails deliver consistent results across a range of pneumatic and electric fixing tools. Features and Benefits: •
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Brad Nails 18 Gauge 30Mm (Pack Of 5000) Pk 1 13153
£9.41
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 32mm (Pack Of 5000) 13159
£10.37
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails 20mm Pack of 5000
£7.49
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95