Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails 20mm Pack of 5000

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.24
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.25
Free Delivery

Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 20mm (Pack Of 5000) 13151

1-3 working days
£8.53
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£8.56
Free Delivery

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.82
Free Delivery

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£9.87
Free Delivery

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery

Draper 13151 Brad Nails, 18G/20mm, Pack of 5000-13151 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.57
Free Delivery
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest offer

The 20mm Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails are designed for general-purpose joinery and trim applications requiring moderate penetration depth. This versatile length is ideal for securing architraves, skirting boards, and medium-density timber work where reliable holding power is essential. Each pack contains 5,000 nails, making them an economical choice for both trade professionals and serious DIY enthusiasts. Constructed from galvanised steel, these heavy-duty brad nails provide smooth, straight insertion with excellent resistance to rust and corrosion. The T head design ensures concealed fixing, leaving minimal surface marking for a clean, professional appearance on finished joinery. At 20mm, these nails strike an excellent balance between penetration depth and versatility across various material thicknesses. Fully compatible with air and power nail staplers including Draper Stock No. 83659, 00646, 14607 and 14609, these brad nails integrate seamlessly with your existing pneumat
£7.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails 15mm Pack of 5000
£5.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Brad Nails 18 Gauge 30Mm (Pack Of 5000) Pk 1 13153
£9.41
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 32mm (Pack Of 5000) 13159
£10.37
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00