Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets

Draper Sanding Sheets Aluminium Oxide 115mm x 228mm 80g Hook and Loop Pack of 10

Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 X 227mm, 80 Grit 92312

1-3 working days
£4.81
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.11
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.63
Free Delivery

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

In stock
£6.11
Free Delivery

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

In stock
£6.61
Free Delivery

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

In stock
£6.70
Free Delivery

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£6.71
Free Delivery

Draper 92312 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets 80G

In stock
£8.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets

Cheapest offer

These 115mm x 228mm sanding sheets with 80g grit offer the perfect balance between material removal and surface smoothing, making them the most versatile choice for general-purpose sanding applications. The medium 80 grit is ideal for everyday surface preparation, smoothing timber, and removing minor imperfections. Supplied in packs of 10, this variant suits tradespeople who require a reliable all-rounder for a wide range of projects. Whether you're preparing surfaces for painting, smoothing joinery work, or refining metalwork, the 80g grit provides controlled stock removal without being overly aggressive. The aluminium oxide abrasive maintains its cutting efficiency throughout the sheet's lifespan. The hook and loop backing system allows for quick, tool-free attachment and removal, whilst the 18 pre-punched 10mm holes ensure optimal dust extraction to keep both your workpiece and working environment clean. Compatible with Draper orbital sanders and similar models from other manufactur
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Storm Force® 400W Jigsaw (230V)
£30.89
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 41881 Delta Sanding Sheets, 93mm, 120 Grit (Pack of 10)
£4.75
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Delta Sanding Sheets 41891 – 93mm, 240 Grit, Hook and Loop – Pack of 10
£4.01
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Wet and Dry Sanding Sheets 37782, 230 x 280mm, 320 Grit (Pack of 10)
£7.45
Compare 10 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00